The 2021 Latin GRAMMY Nominations Are Finally Here

The Latin Recording Academy has announced all the nominees for the 2021 Latin GRAMMYs.

Returning to the MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas on Thursday, Nov. 18, the 2021 Latin GRAMMYs, officially known as the 22nd Latin GRAMMY Awards, will air live on Univision beginning at 8 p.m. ET/PT (7 p.m. CT)

GENERAL FIELD

1. Record Of The Year
Award to the Artist(s), Album Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s), and/or Mixer(s), and Mastering Engineer(s) if other than the artist.

  1. SI HUBIERAS QUERIDO
    Pablo Alborán
    Julio Reyes Copello, record producer; Pablo Pulido, Julio Reyes Copello & Natalia Schlesinger, recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez, mixer; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer
    [Warner Music Spain, S.L.]
  2. TODO DE TI
    Rauw Alejandro
    Rauw Alejandro & Luis J. González, record producers; José M. Collazo, recording engineer; José M. Collazo, mixer; Sensei Sound, mastering engineer
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Duars Entertainment, Inc.]
  3. UN AMOR ETERNO (VERSIÓN BALADA)
    Marc Anthony
    Motiff & Julio Reyes Copello, record producers; Nicolás “Na’vi” De La Espriella, Julio Reyes Copello & Daniel Uribe, recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez & Julio Reyes Copello, mixers; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  4. A TU LADO
    Paula Arenas
    Maria Elisa Ayerbe & Sebastián Mejía, record producers; Maria Elisa Ayerbe & Sebastián Mejía, recording engineers; Maria Elisa Ayerbe, mixer; Camilo Silva, mastering engineer
    [Do Re Millions, LLC]
  5. BOHEMIO
    Andrés Calamaro & Julio Iglesias
    Carlos Narea, record producer; Ángel Martos & Carlos Narea, mixers; Ángel Martos, mastering engineer
    [Universal Music Argentina S.A.]
  6. VIDA DE RICO
    Camilo
    Édgar Barrera & Camilo, record producers; Édgar Barrera, Richard Bravo & Nicolás Ramírez, recording engineers; Luis Barrera Jr., mixer; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer
    Track from: Mis Manos
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music]
  7. SUÉLTAME, BOGOTÁ
    Diamante Eléctrico
    Juan Galeano & Andrés Rebellón, record producers; Diamante Eléctrico & Andrés Rebellón, recording engineers; Andrés Rebellón, mixer; Gavin Lurssen, mastering engineer
    [Diamante Eléctrico]
  8. AMÉN
    Ricardo Montaner, Mau y Ricky, Camilo, Evaluna Montaner
    Richi López & Ricardo Montaner, record producers; Richi López, Aaron Sterling & Guillermo Vadalá, recording engineers; Manny Marroquin, mixer; Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer
    [Hecho A Mano Music, LLC]
  9. DIOS ASÍ LO QUISO
    Ricardo Montaner & Juan Luis Guerra
    David “Xaxo” Julca, Jonathan “Xaxo” Julca, Yasmil Marrufo & Ricardo Montaner, record producers; Luis Alejandro Bermúdez, Allan Leschhorn, Yasmil Marrufo, Dario Moscatelli, Raniero Palm & Ruben Salas, recording engineers; Javier Garza, mixer; Mike Fuller, mastering engineer
    [Hecho A Mano Music, LLC]
  10. TE OLVIDASTE
    C. Tangana & Omar Apollo
    Alizzz, Rafa Arcaute, C. Tangana & Federico Vindver, record producers; Rafa Arcaute, Nathan Phillips & Federico Vindver, recording engineers; Delbert Bowers, mixer; Chris Athens, mastering engineer
    Track from: El Madrileño
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L]
  11. TALVEZ
    Caetano Veloso & Tom Veloso
    Mário Adnet & Cézar Mendes, record producers; Lucas Ariel & Lucas Nunes, recording engineers; Daniel Carvalho, mixer; Daniel Carvalho, mastering engineer
    [Uns Produções]

2. Album Of The Year
Award to the Artist. Songwriter(s) of new material, Producer(s), Engineer(s), Mixer(s), and Mastering Engineer(s) credited with at least 33% playing time of the album, if other than Artist, will receive the award.

  1. VÉRTIGO
    Pablo Alborán
    Pablo Alborán & Julio Reyes Copello, album producers; Pablo Pulido, Julio Reyes Copello & Natalia Schlesinger, album recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez, album mixer; Pablo Alborán, songwriter; Gene Grimaldi, album mastering engineer
    [Warner Music Spain, S.L.]
  2. MIS AMORES
    Paula Arenas
    Maria Elisa Ayerbe, Sebastián Mejía & Julio Reyes Copello, album producers; Maria Elisa Ayerbe, Sebastián Mejía & Julio Reyes Copello, album recording engineers; Maria Elisa Ayerbe & Julio Reyes Copello, album mixers; Paula Arenas, María Elisa Ayerbe, Kany García, Fernando Osorio, Julio Reyes Copello & Juan Pablo Vega, songwriters; Camilo Silva, album mastering engineer
    [Do Re Millions, LLC]
  3. EL ÚLTIMO TOUR DEL MUNDO
    Bad Bunny
    Mag & Tainy, album producers; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; Bad Bunny, Mag & Tainy, songwriters; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer
    [Rimas Entertainment LLC]
  4. SALSWING!
    Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta
    Roberto Delgado, album producer; Oscar Marín, album recording engineer; Roberto Delgado & Oscar Marín, album mixers; Rubén Blades, songwriter; Daniel Ovie, album mastering engineer
    [Rubén Blades Productions]
  5. MIS MANOS
    Camilo
    Édgar Barrera & Camilo, album producers; Natalia Ramírez & Nicolás Ramírez, album recording engineers; Maddox Chhim, album mixer; Édgar Barrera & Camilo, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, album mastering engineer
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music]
  6. NANA, TOM, VINICIUS
    Nana Caymmi
    Dory Caymmi, album producer; Mario Jorge Bruno, Mario Gil, Kira Malevskaia & Gabriel Teixeira, album recording engineers; Mario Gil, album mixer; Vinicius De Moraes & Tom Jobim, songwriters; Mario Gil, album mastering engineer
    [Selo Sesc]
  7. PRIVÉ
    Juan Luis Guerra
    Juan Luis Guerra & Janina Rosado, album producers; Allan Leschhorn, album recording engineer; Allan Leschhorn, album mixer; Juan Luis Guerra, songwriter; Adam Ayan, album mastering engineer
    [Juan Luis Guerra/Universal Music Latino]
  8. ORIGEN
    Juanes
    Juanes & Sebastian Krys, album producers; Said Edid, Daniel Galindo, Juanes, Sebastian Krys & Pepe Ortega, album recording engineers; Sebastian Krys, album mixer; Brian Lucey, album mastering engineer
    [Universal Music Latino]
  1. UN CANTO POR MÉXICO, VOL. II
    Natalia Lafourcade
    Kiko Campos, album producer; José Luis Fernández, Rubén López Arista, Alan Ortiz Grande & Alan Saucedo, album recording engineers; Rubén López Arista, album mixer; Michael Fuller, album mastering engineer
    [Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.]
  2. EL MADRILEÑO
    C. Tangana
    Alizzz, Victor Martínez & C. Tangana, album producers; Alizzz, album recording engineer; Delbert Bowers, album mixer; Alizzz, Victor Martínez & C. Tangana, songwriters; Chris Athens, album mastering engineer
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L]

3. Song Of The Year
A Songwriter(s) Award. A song must contain at least 51% of the lyrics in Spanish or Portuguese and must be a new song. Singles or Tracks only.

  1. A TU LADO
    Paula Arenas & Maria Elisa Ayerbe, songwriters (Paula Arenas)
    [Do Re Millions, LLC]
  2. A VECES
    Diamante Eléctrico, songwriters (Diamante Eléctrico)
    [Independent]
  3. AGUA
    J Balvin, Alejandro Borrero, Jhay Cortez, Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Derek Drymon, Mark Harrison, Stephen Hillenburg, Alejandro Ramirez, Ivanni Rodríguez, Blaise Smith, Tainy & Juan Camilo Vargas, songwriters (Tainy & J Balvin)
    [Neon16/Universal Music Latino/Interscope Records]
  4. CANCIÓN BONITA
    Rafa Arcaute, Ricky Martin, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Carlos Vives & Ricky Martin)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  1. DIOS ASÍ LO QUISO
    Camilo, David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Yasmil Jesús Marrufo & Ricardo Montaner, songwriters (Ricardo Montaner & Juan Luis Guerra)
    [Hecho A Mano Music, LLC]
  2. HAWÁI
    Édgar Barrera, René Cano, Kevyn Cruz, Johan Espinosa, Kevin Jiménez, Miky La Sensa, Bryan Lezcano, Maluma, Andrés Uribe & Juan Camilo Vargas, songwriters (Maluma)
    Track from: Papi Juancho
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  3. MI GUITARRA
    Javier Limón, songwriter (Javier Limón, Juan Luis Guerra & Nella)
    [Universal Music Spain S.L.U.]
  4. PATRIA Y VIDA
    Descemer Bueno, El Funky, Gente De Zona, Yadam González, Beatriz Luengo, Maykel Osorbo & Yotuel, songwriters (Yotuel, Gente De Zona, Descemer Bueno, Maykel Osorbo, El Funky)
    [Chancleta Records]
  5. QUE SE SEPA NUESTRO AMOR
    El David Aguilar & Mon Laferte, songwriters (Mon Laferte & Alejandro Fernández)
    [Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]
  6. SI HUBIERAS QUERIDO
    Pablo Alborán, Nicolás “Na’vi” De La Espriella, Diana Fuentes & Julio Reyes Copello, songwriters (Pablo Alborán)
    [Warner Music Spain, S.L.]
  7. TODO DE TI
    Rauw Alejandro, José M. Collazo, Luis J. González, Rafael E. Pabón Navedo & Eric Pérez Rovira, songwriters (Rauw Alejandro)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC / Duras Etertainment Inc.]
  8. VIDA DE RICO
    Édgar Barrera & Camilo, songwriters (Camilo)
    Track from: Mis Manos
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music]

4. Best New Artist
For a new artist who releases during the Eligibility Year the first recording which establishes the public identity of that artist.

  1. GIULIA BE
  2. MARÍA BECERRA
  3. BIZARRAP
  4. BOZA
  5. ZOE GOTUSSO
  6. HUMBE
  7. RITA INDIANA
  8. LASSO
  9. PALOMA MAMI
  10. MARCO MARES
  11. JULIANA VELÁSQUEZ

FIELD 1 – POP

5. Best Pop Vocal Album
For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new Pop recordings.

  1. DIOS LOS CRÍA
    Andrés Calamaro
    [Universal Music Argentina S.A]
  2. MIS MANOS
    Camilo
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music]
  3. MUNAY
    Pedro Capó
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  4. K.O.
    Danna Paola
    [Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]
  5. DE MÉXICO
    Reik
    [Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.]

6. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album 
For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new Traditional Pop recordings.

  1. VÉRTIGO
    Pablo Alborán
    [Warner Music Spain, S.L.]
  2. MIS AMORES
    Paula Arenas
    [Do Re Millions, LLC]
  3. PRIVÉ
    Juan Luis Guerra
    [Juan Luis Guerra/Universal Music Latino]
  4. DOCE MARGARITAS
    Nella
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  5. ATLÁNTICO A PIE
    Diego Torres
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]

7. Best Pop Song
A song must contain at least 51% of the lyrics in Spanish and must be a new song. Award to the Songwriter(s). Not Eligible: Instrumental recordings and cover songs.

  1. ADIÓS
    David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Pablo López & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Sebastián Yatra)
    [Universal Music Latino]
  2. AHÍ
    Javier Limón, songwriter (Nella)
    Track from: Doce Margaritas
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  3. CANCIÓN BONITA
    Rafa Arcaute, Ricky Martin, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Carlos Vives & Ricky Martin)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  4. LA MUJER
    Mon Laferte, songwriter (Mon Laferte & Gloria Trevi)
    [Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]
  5. VIDA DE RICO
    Édgar Barrera & Camilo, songwriters (Camilo)
    Track from: Mis Manos
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music]

FIELD 2 – URBAN

8. Best Urban Fusion/Performance
For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group Urban recordings.  Singles or Tracks only.

  1. EL AMOR ES UNA MODA
    Alcover, Juan Magan & Don Omar
    [We Loud Entertainment, LLC]
  2. TATTOO (REMIX)
    Rauw Alejandro & Camilo
    Track from: Afrodisíaco
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  3. NATHY PELUSO: BZRP MUSIC SESSIONS, VOL.36.
    Bizarrap & Nathy Peluso
    [DALE PLAY Records]
  4. DIPLOMATICO
    Major Lazer Featuring Guaynaa
    [Mad Decent]
  5. HAWÁI (REMIX)
    Maluma & The Weeknd
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]

9. Best Reggaeton Performance
For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group Reggaeton recordings.  Singles or Tracks only.

  1. TU VENENO
    J. Balvin
    [Universal Music Latino]
  2. LA TÓXICA
    Farruko
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  3. BICHOTA
    Karol G
    [Universal Music Latino]
  4. CARAMELO
    Ozuna
    Track from: Enoc
    [Aura Music LLC/ Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  5. LA CURIOSIDAD
    Jay Wheeler, DJ Nelson & Myke Towers
    [Linked Music / EMPIRE]

10. Best Urban Music Album
For Albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental Urban recordings.

  1. GOLDO FUNKY
    Akapellah
    [Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]
  2. EL ÚLTIMO TOUR DEL MUNDO
    Bad Bunny
    [Rimas Entertainment LLC]
  3. MONARCA
    Eladio Carrion
    [Rimas Entertainment LLC]
  4. ENOC
    Ozuna
    [Aura Music LLC/Sony Music Entertainment US Latin]
  5. LYKE MIKE
    Myke Towers
    [One World International]

11. Best Rap/Hip Hop Song
A Songwriter’s Award. A song must contain at least 51% of the lyrics in Spanish or Portuguese and must be a new song. Singles or Tracks only.

  1. BOOKER T
    Bad Bunny & Marco Daniel Borrero, songwriters (Bad Bunny)
    [Rimas Entertainment LLC]
  2. CONDENADOS
    Akapellah & Pedro Querales, songwriters (Akapellah)
    [Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]
  3. LA VENDEDORA DE PLACER
    Lito MC Cassidy, songwriter (Lito MC Cassidy)
    [BMG Rights Management (US) LLC (19813)]
  4. SANA SANA
    Rafa Arcaute, Gino Borri, Illmind, Ángel López, Nathy Peluso & Federico Vindver, songwriters (Nathy Peluso)
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.]
  5. SNOW THA PRODUCT: BZRP MUSIC SESSIONS, VOL.39
    Bizarrap & Snow Tha Product, songwriters (Bizarrap, Snow Tha Product)
    [DALE PLAY Records]

12. Best Urban Song
A Songwriter’s Award. A song must contain at least 51% of the lyrics in Spanish or Portuguese and must be a new song. Singles or Tracks only.

  1. A FUEGO
    Farina, Joshua Javier Méndez, Sech, Jonathan Emmanuel Tobar & Jorge Valdés Vásquez, songwriters (Farina)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  2. AGUA
    J Balvin, Alejandro Borrero, Jhay Cortez, Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Derek Drymon, Mark Harrison, Stephen Hillenburg, Alejandro Ramírez, Ivanni Rodríguez, Blaise Smith, Tainy & Juan Camilo Vargas, songwriters (Tainy & J Balvin)
    [Neon16/Universal Music Latino/Interscope Records]
  3. DÁKITI
    Bad Bunny, Jhay Cortez, Nydia Laner, Gabriel Mora, Egbert Rosa & Tainy, songwriters (Bad Bunny & Jhay Cortez)
    [Rimas Entertainment LLC]
  4. LA CURIOSIDAD
    Myke Towers & Jay Wheeler, songwriters (Jay Wheeler, DJ Nelson & Myke Towers)
    [Linked Music / EMPIRE]
  5. PATRIA Y VIDA
    Descemer Bueno, El Funky, Gente De Zona, Yadam González, Beatriz Luengo, Maykel Osorbo & Yotuel, songwriters (Yotuel, Gente De Zona, Descemer Bueno, Maykel Osorbo, El Funky)
    [Chancleta Records]

FIELD 3 – ROCK

13. Best Rock Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Rock recordings.

  1. CURSO DE LEVITACIÓN INTENSIVO
    Bunbury
    [Warner Music Spain, S.L.]
  2. CONTROL
    Caramelos De Cianuro
    [InnerCat Music Group, LLC]
  3. LOS MESONEROS LIVE DESDE PANGEA
    Los Mesoneros
    [Music Marketing Plans]
  4. LUZ
    No Te Va Gustar
    [Elefante Blanco]
  5. EL POZO BRILLANTE
    Vicentico
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]

14. Best Rock Song
A Songwriter(s) Award. A song must contain at least 51% of the lyrics in Spanish and must be a new song. Singles or Tracks only.

  1. AHORA 1
    Vicentico, songwriter (Vicentico)
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]
  2. DISTINTOS
    Andrés Giménez & Andreas Kisser, songwriters (De La Tierra)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  3. EL SUR
    Santi Balmes & Julián Saldarriaga, songwriters (Love Of Lesbian Featuring Bunbury)
    [Warner Music Spain, S.L.]
  4. HICE TODO MAL
    Anabella Cartolano, songwriter (Las Ligas Menores)
    [Las Ligas Menores]
  5. VENGANZA
    Emiliano Brancciari & Nicki Nicole, songwriters (No Te Va Gustar y Nicki Nicole)
    Track from: Luz
    [Elefante Blanco]

15. Best Pop/Rock Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Pop/Rock recordings.

  1. MIRA LO QUE ME HICISTE HACER
    Diamante Eléctrico
    [Independiente]
  2. MIS GRANDES ÉXITOS
    Adan Jodorowsky & The French Kiss
    [Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]
  3. ORIGEN
    Juanes
    [Universal Music Latino]
  4. V. E. H. N.
    Love Of Lesbian
    [Warner Music Spain, S.L.]
  5. EL REFLEJO
    Rayos Laser
    [Geiser Discos]

16. Best Pop/Rock Song
A Songwriter(s) Award. A song must contain at least 51% of the lyrics in Spanish and must be a new song. Singles or Tracks only.

  1. A VECES
    Diamante Eléctrico, songwriters (Diamante Eléctrico)
    [Independent]
  2. COSMOS (ANTISISTEMA SOLAR)
    Santi Balmes & Julián Saldarriaga, songwriters (Love Of Lesbian)
    [Warner Music Spain, S.L.]
  3. EL DUELO
    Sergio Eduardo Acosta & León Larregui, songwriters (Zoé)
    [Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]
  4. GANAS
    Zoe Gotusso, Nicolás Landa & Diego Mema, songwriters (Zoe Gotusso)
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]
  5. HONG KONG
    Alizzz, Andrés Calamaro, Jorge Drexler, Víctor Martínez & C. Tangana, songwriters (C. Tangana & Andrés Calamaro)
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.]

FIELD 4 – ALTERNATIVE

17. Best Alternative Music Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal (in Spanish) or instrumental Alternative recordings.

  1. KICK I
    Arca
    [XL Recordings Ltd.]
  2. TROPIPLOP
    Aterciopelados
    [Entre Casa Colombia SAS]
  3. CABRA
    Cabra
    [La Casa Del Sombrero]
  4. UN SEGUNDO MTV UNPLUGGED
    Café Tacvba
    [Melotron, S.A. de C.V., Bajo Licencia Para Universal/Music México, S.A. de C.V.]
  5. CALAMBRE
    Nathy Peluso
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.]

18. Best Alternative Song
A Songwriter’s Award. A song must contain at least 51% of the lyrics in Spanish and must be a new song. Singles or Tracks only.

  1. AGARRATE
    Rafa Arcaute, Pedro Campos & Nathy Peluso, songwriters (Nathy Peluso)
    Track from: Calambre
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.]
  2. ANTIDIVA
    Andrea Echeverri, songwriter (Aterciopelados)
    [Entre Casa Colombia SAS]
  3. CONFÍA
    Gepe, songwriter (Gepe & Vicentico)
    [Sony Music Entertainment Chile S.A.]
  4. NOMINAO
    Alizzz, Jorge Drexler & C. Tangana, songwriters (C. Tangana & Jorge Drexler)
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L]
  5. TE OLVIDASTE
    Omar Apollo, Rafa Arcaute, C. Tangana & Federico Vindver, songwriters (C. Tangana & Omar Apollo)
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L]

FIELD 5 – TROPICAL

19. Best Salsa Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Salsa recordings.

  1. SALSA PLUS!
    Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta
    [Rubén Blades Productions]
  2. EN CUARENTENA
    El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico
    [Rimas Entertainment LLC]
  3. EL DÍA ES HOY
    Willy García
    [L Y L Producciones]
  4. COLEGAS
    Gilberto Santa Rosa
    [InnerCat Music Group, LLC]
  5. EN BARRANQUILLA ME QUEDO, EL DISCO HOMENAJE A JOE ARROYO
    (Varios Artistas)
    José Gaviria & Milton Salcedo, album producers
    [Babel Discos]

20. Best Cumbia/Vallenato Album
For Albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental Cumbia/Vallenato recordings.

  1. LAS LOCURAS MÍAS
    Silvestre Dangond
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  2. PA’ QUE SE ESMIGAJEN LOS PARLANTES
    Diego Daza & Carlos Rueda
    [ONErpm]
  3. DE BUENOS AIRES PARA EL MUNDO
    Los Ángeles Azules
    [Seitrack]
  4. ESENCIA
    Felipe Peláez
    [Arte Producciones S.A.S]
  5. NOCHE DE SERENATA
    Osmar Pérez & Geño Gamez
    [Mano De Obra S.A.S]

21. Best Merengue/Bachata Album
For vocal or instrumental Merengue and/or Bachata albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded material.

  1. BACHATA QUEEN
    Alexandra
    [J&N Records, LLC]
  2. LOVE DANCE MERENGUE
    Manny Cruz
    [La Oreja Media Group, Inc.]
  3. EL PAPÁ DE LA BACHATA, SU LEGADO (AÑOÑADO  I, II, III, IV)
    Luis Segura
    [WQ Produciones LLC & Segura Famliy LLC]
  4. ES MERENGUE ¿ALGÚN PROBLEMA?
    Sergio Vargas
    [J&N Records, LLC]
  5. INSENSATEZ
    Fernando Villalona
    [La Oreja Media Group, Inc.]

22. Best Traditional Tropical Album
For Albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental Traditional Tropical recordings.

  1. GENTE CON ALMA
    José Aguirre Cali Big Band
    [Jose Aguirre Productions/ Comunicarce]
  2. CHABUCO EN LA HABANA
    Chabuco
    [Marmaz Records /Chabuco]
  3. CHA CHA CHÁ: HOMENAJE A LO TRADICIONAL
    Alain Pérez, Issac Delgado y Orquesta Aragón
    [EGREM Y El Cerrito Records]
  4. SOLOS
    Jon Secada & Gonzalo Rubalcaba
    [Oleta Music]
  5. ALMA CUBANA
    Leoni Torres
    [Puntilla Music]

23. Best Contemporary Tropical Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Contemporary Tropical or Tropical Fusion recordings.

  1. LEGENDARIOS
    Billos
    [J&N Records, LLC]
  2. RÍO ABAJO
    Diana Burco
    [Somos]
  3. BRAZIL305
    Gloria Estefan
    [Crescent Moon Records, Inc.]
  4. ACERTIJOS
    Pedrito Martínez
    [Eshuni Entertainment Inc./ Immediate Family LLC]
  5. LA MÚSICA DEL CARNAVAL – XX ANIVERSARIO
    Juventino Ojito y Su Son Mocaná
    [Cuarto Verde Music]

24. Best Tropical Song
A Songwriter(s) Award. A song must contain at least 51% of the lyrics in Spanish and must be a new song. Singles or Tracks only.

  1. BOLERO A LA VIDA
    Santiago Larramendi & Gaby Moreno, songwriters (Omara Portuondo Featuring Gaby Moreno)
    [Omara Portuondo Producciones]
  2. DIOS ASÍ LO QUISO
    Camilo, David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Yasmil Marrufo & Ricardo Montaner, songwriters (Ricardo Montaner & Juan Luis Guerra)
    [Hecho A Mano Music, LLC]
  3. MAS FELIZ QUE AYER
    Alfredo Nodarse, songwriter (Chabuco)
    [Marmaz Records /Chabuco]
  4. PAMBICHE DE NOVIA
    Juan Luis Guerra, songwriter (Juan Luis Guerra)
    Track from: Privé
    [Juan Luis Guerra/Universal Music Latino]
  5. UN SUEÑO INCREÍBLE (HOMENAJE A JAIRO VARELA)
    Jorge Luis Piloto, songwriter (Dayhan Díaz y Charlie Cardona)
    [Sinfonic LLC]

FIELD 6 – SINGER-SONGWRITER

25. Best Singer-Songwriter Album
For solo artists or duos.

  1. ALEMOROLOGÍA
    AleMor
    [Wizzmor Inc.]
  2. MENDÓ
    Alex Cuba
    [Caracol Records]
  3. SEIS
    Mon Laferte
    [Universal Music México S.A. De C.V.]
  4. MAÑANA TE ESCRIBO OTRA CANCIÓN
    Covi Quintana
    [Warner Music Spain, S.L.]
  5. EL ÁRBOL Y EL BOSQUE
    Rozalén
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.]

FIELD 7 – REGIONAL-MEXICAN

26. Best Ranchero/Mariachi Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Ranchero/Mariachi recordings.

  1. CUANDO TE ENAMORES
    El Bebeto
    [Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Disa]
  2. A MIS 80’S
    Vicente Fernández
    [Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.]
  3. #CHARRAMILLENNIAL – LADY
    Nora González
    [CHR Records]
  4. AYAYAY! (SÚPER DELUXE)
    Christian Nodal
    [Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Fonovisa]
  5. SOY MÉXICO
    Pike Romero
    [Independiente – Felipe “Pike” Romero]

27. Best Banda Album
For Albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental Banda recordings.

  1. CONCIERTO MUNDIAL DIGITAL LIVE
    Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga
    [Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Fonovisa]
  2. VIVIR LA VIDA
    Banda Los Recoditos
    [Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Fonovisa]
  3. SIN MIEDO AL ÉXITO
    Banda Los Sebastianes
    [Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Fonovisa]
  4. LLEGANDO AL RANCHO
    Joss Favela
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  5. NOS DIVERTIMOS LOGRANDO LO IMPOSIBLE
    Grupo Firme
    [Music VIP Entertainment Inc.]

28. Best Tejano Album
For Albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental Tejano recordings.

  1. PA’ LA PISTA Y PA’L PISTO, VOL. 2
    El Plan
    [Indepe Music]
  2. BACK ON TRACK
    Ram Herrera
    [Ram Music Productions]
  3. HISTÓRICO
    La Fiebre
    [Martzcom Music, LLC / Freddie Records]
  4. INCOMPARABLE
    Solido
    [Good-I Music, LLC]
  5. UN BESO ES SUFICIENTE
    Vilax
    [Indepe Music]

29. Best Norteño Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Norteño recordings.

  1. VAMOS BIEN
    Calibre 50
    [AndaLuz Music, LLC]
  2. DE VIEJA ESCUELA
    Gera Demara
    [Casa Nacional]
  3. DIEZ
    La Energía Norteña
    [Azteca Records, LLC]
  4. AL ESTILO RANCHERÓN
    Los Dos Carnales
    [AfinArte Music]
  5. RECORDANDO A UNA LEYENDA
    Los Plebes Del Rancho De Ariel Camacho, Christian Nodal
    [Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Fonovisa]
  6. VOLANDO ALTO
    Palomo
    [Segura Music]

30. Best Regional Song
A Songwriter(s) Award. A song must contain at least 51% of the lyrics in Spanish and must be a new song. Singles or Tracks only.

  1. AQUÍ ABAJO
    Edgar Barrera, René Humberto Lau Ibarra & Christian Nodal, songwriters (Christian Nodal)
    [Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Fonovisa]
  2. CICATRICES
    Pepe Portilla, songwriter (Nora González Con Lupita Infante)
    Track from: #Charramillennial – Lady
    [CHR Records]
  3. 40 y 21
    Erika Vidrio, songwriter (Beto Zapata)
    [Remex Music]
  4. QUE SE SEPA NUESTRO AMOR
    El David Aguilar & Mon Laferte, songwriters (Mon Laferte & Alejandro Fernández)
    [Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]
  5. TUYO Y MÍO
    Édgar Barrera, Camilo & Alfonso De Jesús Quezada Mancha, songwriters (Camilo & Los Dos Carnales)
    Track from: Mis Manos
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music]

FIELD 8 – INSTRUMENTAL

31. Best Instrumental Album
For albums containing 51% or more playing time of Instrumental recordings.

  1. ENTRETIEMPO Y TIEMPO
    Omar Acosta y Sergio Menem
    [The Orchard]
  2. CRISTÓVÃO BASTOS E ROGÉRIO CAETANO
    Cristovão Bastos e Rogério Caetano
    [Biscoito Fino]
  3. CANTO DA PRAYA – AO VIVO
    Hamilton De Holanda e Mestrinho
    [Deck]
  4. LE PETIT GARAGE (LIVE)
    Ara Malikian
    [Picos & Ham]
  5. TOQUINHO E YAMANDU COSTA – BACHIANINHA – (LIVE AT RIO MONTREUX JAZZ FESTIVAL)
    Toquinho e Yamandu Costa
    [Mza Music]

FIELD 9 – TRADITIONAL

32. Best Folk Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Folk recordings.

  1. AMOR PASADO
    Leonel García
    [Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.]
  2. JEMAS
    Tato Marenco
    [Sway Music]
  3. ANCESTRAS
    Petrona Martinez
    [Chaco World Music]
  4. RENACER
    Nahuel Pennisi
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]
  5. VOCAL
    Alejandro Zavala
    [Alejandro Zavala / Peermusic]

33. Best Tango Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Tango recordings.

  1. TANGO OF THE AMERICAS
    Pan American Symphony Orchestra
    [Independent]
  2. 348
    Federico Pereiro
    [FP Music]
  3. 100 AÑOS
    Quinteto Revolucionario
    [Club Del Disco]
  4. TANGHETTO PLAYS PIAZZOLLA
    Tanghetto
    [Constitution Music]
  5. TINTO TANGO PLAYS PIAZZOLLA
    Tinto Tango
    [Avantango Records]

34. Best Flamenco Album
For Albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental Flamenco recordings.

  1. ALMA DE PURA RAZA
    Paco Candela
    [Candelarte Records]
  2. UN NUEVO UNIVERSO
    Pepe De Lucía
    [Universal Music Spain S.L.U.]
  3. AMOR
    Israel Fernández & Diego Del Morao
    [Universal Music Spain S.L.U.]
  4. HERENCIA
    Rafael Riqueni
    [Universal Music Spain S.L.U.]
  5. EL REY
    María Toledo
    [CHR Records]

FIELD 10 – JAZZ

35. Best Latin Jazz/Jazz Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Latin Jazz/Jazz recordings.

  1. BRUMA: CELEBRATING MILTON NASCIMENTO
    Antonio Adolfo
    [AAM Music]
  2. ONTOLOGY
    Roxana Amed
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  3. FAMILY
    Edmar Castaneda
    [Arpa y Voz Records]
  4. VOYAGER
    Iván Melon Lewis
    [Cezanne Producciones]
  5. EL ARTE DEL BOLERO
    Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo
    [Miel Music]

FIELD 11 – CHRISTIAN

36. Best Christian Album (Spanish Language)
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new Spanish language Christian recordings.

  1. HORA DORADA
    Anagrace
    [Passionatus Music Group LLC]
  2. Ya Me Vi
    Aroddy
    [Del Corazón De Aroddy]
  3. REDENCIÓN
    Aline Barros
    [Sony Music Entertainment Brasil Ltda.]
  4. VIDA ENCONTRÉ
    Majo y Dan
    [CanZion]
  5. MILAGRO DE AMAR
    William Perdomo
    [WP Music]

37. Best Portuguese Language Christian Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new Portuguese language Christian recordings.

  1. CATARSE: LADO B
    Daniela Araújo
    [ONErpm]
  2. SARAH FARIAS (AO VIVO)
    Sarah Farias
    [Mk Music]
  3. SEGUIR TEU CORAÇÃO
    Anderson Freire
    [Mk Music]
  4. SENTIDO
    Leonardo Gonçalves
    [Sony Music Entertainment Brasil Ltda.]
  5. ELIS SOARES 10 ANOS
    Eli Soares
    [Universal Music Brasil Ltda.]

FIELD 12 – PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE

38. Best Portuguese Language Contemporary Pop Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Portuguese Language Contemporary Pop recordings.

  1. COR
    Anavitória
    [F/Simas]
  2. A BOLHA
    Vitor Kley
    [Midas Music]
  3. DUDA BEAT & NANDO REIS
    Nando Reis & Duda Beat
    [Relicário / ONErpm]
  4. SERÁ QUE VOCÊ VAI ACREDITAR?
    Fernanda Takai
    [Deck]
  5. CHEGAMOS SOZINHOS EM CASA VOL1
    Tuyo
    [Tuyo]

39. Best Portuguese Language Rock or Alternative Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Portuguese language Rock or Alternative recordings.

  1. ÁLBUM ROSA
    A Cor Do Som
    [Boogie Woogie]
  2. EMIDOINÃ
    André Abujamra
    [André Abujamra/Tratore]
  3. OXEAXEEXU
    BaianaSystem
    [Máquina De Louco]
  4. ASSIM TOCAM MEUS TAMBORES
    Marcelo D2
    [Altafonte]
  5. FÔLEGO
    Scalene
    [Slap]
  6. O BAR ME CHAMA
    Velhas Virgens
    [Gabaju Records]

40. Best Samba/Pagode Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Samba/Pagode recordings.

  1. RIO: SÓ VENDO A VISTA
    Martinho Da Vila
    [Sony Music Brasil Entertainment Brasil Ltda.]
  2. SEMPRE SE PODE SONHAR
    Paulinho Da Viola
    [Sony Music Entertainment Brasil Ltda.]
  3. NEI LOPES, PROJETO COISA FINA E GUGA STROETER NO PAGODE BLACK TIE
    Nei Lopes, Projeto Coisa Fina e Guga Stroeter
    [Tratore]
  4. SAMBA DE VERÃO
    Diogo Nogueira
    [Altafonte]
  5. ONZE (MÚSICAS INÉDITAS DE ADONIRAN BARBOSA)
    (Varios Artistas)
    Lucas Mayer, producer
    [Dorsal Musik]

41. Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental MPB recordings.

  1. CANÇÕES D’ALÉM MAR
    Zeca Baleiro
    [Saravá Discos]
  2. H.O.J.E
    Delia Fischer
    [Labidad Music]
  3. TEMPO DE VIVER
    Thiago Holanda
    [DMusic]
  4. BOM MESMO É ESTAR DEBAIXO D’ÁGUA
    Luedji Luna
    [Luedji Luna]
  5. DO MEU CORAÇÃO NU
    Zé Manoel
    [Zé Manoel]

42. Best Sertaneja Music Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Sertaneja recordings.

  1. TEMPO DE ROMANCE
    Chitãozinho e Xororó
    [Onda Musical]
  2. DANIEL EM CASA
    Daniel
    [Daniel Promções Artísticas Ltda]
  3. PATROAS
    Marília Mendonça, Maiara & Maraísa
    [Som Livre]
  4. CONQUISTAS
    Os Barões da Pisadinha
    [Sony Music Entertainment Brasil Ltda.]
  5. PRA OUVIR NO FONE
    Michel Teló
    [Som Livre]

43. Best Portuguese Language Roots Album
For Albums containing at least 51%  playing time of new vocal or instrumental Portuguese Language Roots recordings.

  1. SAMBADEIRAS
    Luiz Caldas
    [ONErpm]
  2. DO CORAÇÃO
    Sara Correia
    [Universal Music Portugal, S.A.]
  3. ORIN A LÍNGUA DOS ANJOS
    Orquestra Afrosinfônica
    André Magalhães & Ubiratan Marques, album producers
    [Máquina De Louco Edições Musicais]
  4. EU E VOCÊS
    Elba Ramalho
    [Acauã Produtora Ltda.]
  5. ARRAIÁ DA VEVETA
    Ivete Sangalo
    [Universal Music Ltda]

44. Best Portuguese Language Song
A Songwriter(s) Award. A song must contain at least 51% of the lyrics in Portuguese and must be a new song. Singles or Tracks only.

  1. A CIDADE
    Jõão Pedro de Araújo Silva, Pedro Fonseca da Costa Silva, Marcos Mesmo, Francisco Ribeiro Eller, Luiz Ungarelli & Lucas Videla, songwriters (Chico Chico e João Mantuano)
    [Toca Discos]
  2. AMORES E FLORES
    Diogo Melim & Rodrigo Melim, songwriters (Melim)
    [Universal Music International]
  3. ESPERA A PRIMAVERA
    Nando Reis, songwriter (Nando Reis)
    [Relicário]
  4. LÁGRIMAS DE ALEGRIA
    Tales De Polli & Deko, songwriters (Maneva & Natiruts)
    Track from: Caleidoscópio
    [Universal Music Ltda]
  5. LISBOA
    Ana Caetano & Paulo Novaes, songwriters (Anavitória e Lenine)
    Track from: Cor
    [F/Simas]
  6. MULHERES NÃO TÊM QUE CHORAR
    Tiê Castro, Emicida & Guga Fernandes, songwriters (Ivete Sangalo & Emicida)
    [Universal Music Ltda]

FIELD 13 – CHILDREN’S

45. Best Latin Children’s Album
For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new musical recordings that are created and intended specifically for children.

  1. OTRA VUELTA AL SOL
    Cantoalegre
    Edith Derdyk, Daniel Escobar, Luis Fernando Franco, Jesús David Garcés, Fito Hernández, Paulo Tatit & José Julián Villa, album producers
    [Cantoalegre]
  2. DANILO & CHAPIS, VOL. 1
    Danilo & Chapis
    [Moon Moosic Records]
  3. CANCIONES DE CUNA
    Mi Casa Es Tu Casa
    [Mi Casa Es Tu Casa, LLC]
  4. NANAS CONSENTIDORAS
    Victoria Sur
    [Millenium M&E]
  5. TU ROCKCITO FILARMÓNICO
    Tu Rockcito y Orquesta Filarmónica De Medellín
    [Tu Rockcito]

FIELD 14 – CLASSICAL

46. Best Classical Album
Award to the Artist(s), Conductor, Producer(s), and established Orchestra/ Ensemble.

  1. BEETHOVEN: RÉVOLUTION, SYMPHONIES 1 À 5
    Jordi Savall & Le Concert des Nations; Jordi Savall, conductor; Manuel Mohino, album producer
    [Alia Vox]
  2. CLAUDIO SANTORO: A OBRA INTEGRAL PARA VIOLONCELO E PIANO
    Ney Fialkow & Hugo Pilger; Maria de Fátima Nunes Pilger & Hugo Pilger, album producers
    [Independent]
  3. LATIN AMERICAN CLASSICS
    Kristhyan Benitez; Jon Feidner, album producer
    [Steinway & Sons]
  4. MUSIC FROM CUBA AND SPAIN, SIERRA: SONATA PARA GUITARRA
    Manuel Barrueco; Asgerdur Sigurdardottir, album producer
    [Tonar Music]
  5. TRES HISTORIAS CONCERTANTES
    Héctor Infanzón; Konstantin Dobroykov, conductor; Héctor Infanzón, album producer
    [Indel Records]

47. Best Classical Contemporary Composition
A Composer’s Award. For newly, recorded original composition written in the last 25 years, and released for the first time during the Eligibility year.

  1. CONCIERTO PARA VIOLÍN Y ORQUESTA-REMEMBRANZAS
    Héctor Infanzón, composer (Héctor Infanzón & William Harvey)
    Track from: Tres Historias Concertantes
    [Indel Records]
  2. CUATRO
    Orlando Jacinto García, composer (Orlando Jacinto García Featuring Amernet String Quartet)
    Track from: Orlando Jacinto García String Quartets 1-3
    [Metier/Divine Art]
  3. DESDE LA TIERRA QUE HABITO
    Eddie Mora, composer (Ensamble Contemporáneo Universitario (ECU) & Banda de Conciertos de Cartago(BCC))
    [Independiente]
  4. FALLING OUT OF TIME
    Osvaldo Golijov, composer (Osvaldo Golijov)
    Track from: Falling Out Of Time
    [In A Circle Records]
  5. MUSIC FROM CUBA AND SPAIN, SIERRA: SONATA PARA GUITARRA
    Roberto Sierra, composer (Manuel Barrueco)
    [Tonar Music]

FIELD 15 – ARRANGING

48. Best Arrangement
Arrangement must be new, released for the first time on any recording during the current eligibility year. Award to Arranger(s). Singles or Tracks only.

  1. BLUE IN GREEN (SKY AND SEA)
    Roxana Amed
    Kendall Moore, arranger (Roxana Amed)
    Track from: Ontology
    [Roxana Amed/Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  2. TIERRA MESTIZA
    America Viva Band
    César Orozco, arranger (America Viva Band)
    [Independiente]
  3. ADIÓS NONINO
    Jorge Calandrelli
    Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Jorge Calandrelli)
    [Forever Music / CdA Music Group Inc.]
  4. UM BEIJO
    Melody Gardot
    Vince Mendoza, arranger (Melody Gardot)
    Track from: Sunset In The Blue
    [Decca Records]
  5. OJALÁ QUE LLUEVA CAFÉ (VERSIÓN PRIVÉ)
    Juan Luis Guerra
    Juan Luis Guerra, arranger (Juan Luis Guerra)
    Track from: Privé
    [Juan Luis Guerra/Universal Music Latino]

FIELD 16 – RECORDING PACKAGE

49. Best Recording Package
Award to the Art Director(s).

  1. COLEGAS
    Ana Gonzalez, art director (Gilberto Santa Rosa)
    [InnerCat Music Group, LLC]
  2. LO QUE ME DÉ LA GANA
    Boa Mistura, art directors (Dani Martín)
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.]
  3. MADRID NUCLEAR
    Emilio Lorente, art director (Leiva)
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.]
  4. PUTA
    Emilio Lorente, art director (Zahara)
    [G.O.Z.Z. Records /Altafonte]
  5. TRAGAS O ESCUPES
    Marc Donés, art director (Jarabe De Palo)
    [Tronco Records]

FIELD 17 – PRODUCTION

50. Best Engineered Album
Award to the Engineer(s), Mixer(s) and Mastering Engineer. (Artists names appear in parenthesis).

  1. BPM
    Nelson Carvalho, engineer; Leo Aldrey & Rafael Giner, mixers; Tiago De Sousa, mastering engineer (Salvador Sobral)
    [Warner Music Spain, S.L.]
  2. BRUMA: CELEBRATING MILTON NASCIMENTO
    Roger Freret, engineer; Claudio Spiewak, mixer; André Dias, mastering engineer (Antonio Adolfo)
    [AAM Music]
  3. EL MADRILEÑO
    Orlando Aispuro Meneses, Daniel Alanís, Alizzz, Rafa Arcaute, Josdán Luis Cohimbra Acosta, Miguel De La Vega, Máximo Espinosa Rosell, Alex Ferrer, Luis Garcié, Billy Garedella, Patrick Liotard, Ed Maverick, Beto Mendonça, Jaime Navarro, Alberto Pérez, Nathan Phillips, Harto Rodríguez & Federico Vindver, engineers; Delbert Bowers, Alex Ferrer, Jaycen Joshua, Nineteen85, Lewis Pickett, Alex Psaroudakis & Raül Refree, mixers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (C. Tangana)
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L]
  4. ICEBERG
    Mauro Araújo, engineer; Andre Kassin, mixer; Carlos Freitas, mastering engineer (Priscila Tossan)
    [Universal Music International]
  5. UN CANTO POR MÉXICO, VOL. II
    Pepe Aguilar, Rodrigo Cuevas, José Luis Fernández, Camilo Froideval, Edson R. Heredia, Manu Jalil, Rubén López Arista, Nacho Molino, David Montuy, Lucas Nunes, Alan Ortiz Grande & Alan Saucedo, engineers; Rubén López Arista, mixer; Michael Fuller, mastering engineer (Natalia Lafourcade)
    [Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.]

51. Producer Of The Year
A Producer’s Award. (Artists names appear in parenthesis).

  1. ALIZZZ
    • El Madrileño (C. Tangana) (A)
  2. EDGAR BARRERA
    • Botella Tras Botella (Christian Nodal & Gera MX) (S)
    • 100 Años (Carlos Rivera & Maluma) (S)
    • De Vuelta Pa’ La Vuelta (Daddy Yankee & Marc Anthony) (S)
    • Mis Manos (Camilo) (A)
    • Pa Ti (Jennifer Lopez & Maluma) (S)
    • Poco (Reik & Christian Nodal) (S)
    • #7DJ (7 Días En Jamaica) (Maluma) (A)
    • Vida De Rico (Camilo) (S)
  3. BIZARRAP
    • Cazzu: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 32 (Bizarrap & Cazzu) (S)
    • KHEA: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 34 (Bizarrap & KHEA) (S)
    • L-Gante: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 38 (Bizarrap & L-Gante) (S)
    • Nathy Peluso: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol.36 (Bizarrap, Nathy Peluso) (S)
    • YSY A: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 37 (Bizarrap, YSY A) (S)
    • Zaramay: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 31 (Bizarrap & Zaramay) (S)
  4. MARCOS SÁNCHEZ
    • Amor y Punto (Manolo Ramos) (A)
  5. DAN WARNER
    • Blanco (Tracks: 1, 2, 4, 6, 10, 11 & 14) (Ricardo Arjona) (A)

FIELD 18 – MUSIC VIDEO

52. Best Short Form Music Video
For an individual track or single promotional clip. Award to the Artist and to the Video Director/Producer.

  1. UN AMOR ETERNO
    Marc Anthony
    Carlos R. Pérez, video director; Maricel Zambrano, video producer
    [Elastic People]
  2. REZA FORTE
    BaianaSystem Featuring BNegão
    Belle De Melo, video director; Marcelo Cintra, video producer
    [Cave / Máquina De Louco]
  3. MI HUELLA
    Fuel Fandango Featuring Maria Jose Llergo
    Alex Gargot, video director; Alberto Tortes Catelló, video producer
    [Warner Chappell Music Spain S.A.]
  4. VISCERAL
    Fran, Carlos Do Complexo & Bibi Caetano
    Pedro Alvarenga, video director; Marcos Araújo & Bernardo Portella, video producers
    [Cosmo Cine, Sentimental Filmes]
  5. DE UNA VEZ
    Selena Gomez
    Los Perez, video director; Kim Dellara & Clark Jackson, video producers
    [Maker Of Things Inc.]

53. Best Long Form Music Video
For Video Packages consisting of more than one song. Award to the Artist and to the Video Director/Producer of at least 51% of the total playing time.

  1. UN SEGUNDO MTV UNPLUGGED
    Café Tacvba
    Miguel Roldán, video director; Antonio Contreras Moya, video producer
    [MTV/Greenline]
  2. MULHER
    Carolina Deslandes
    Filipe Correia Dos Santos, video director; Pedro Caldeirão, video producer
    [Shot and Cut Films]
  3. ENTRE MAR Y PALMERAS
    Juan Luis Guerra
    Jean Guerra, video director; Nelson Albareda, Amarilys Germán, Jean Guerra & Edgar Martínez, video producers
    [Guerra Films]
  4. ORIGEN [DOCUMENTAL]
    Juanes
    Kacho Lopez Mari, video director; María Tristana Robles Reyes, video producer
    [Universal Music Latino]
  5. QUIEN ME TAÑE ESCUCHA MIS VOCES (DOCUMENTAL)
    Gastón Lafourcade
    Bruno Bancalari, video director; Natalia Lafourcade & Juan Pablo López Fonseca, video producers
    [Cultura y Entretenimientos ML S.A. de C.V.]

Exclusive celebrity interviews| Latest Gossips| Breaking Scoops| Subscribe to our YouTube channel via BTM Afrika