Diana Hamilton, KODA & More Win At 2019 Africa Gospel Music & Media Awards – Full List of Winners.

Winners for the 2019 Africa Gospel Music & Media Awards have been announced.

The winners were celebrated in an event held at the Discovery Centre, Jenkins Lane, Barking 1G11 OAD on Saturday June 1, 2019.

Diana Antwi Hamilton, KODA, Joe Mettle and many others won on the night.

Check out the full list of winners from the 2019 Africa Gospel Music & Media Awards (AGMMA 2019)

1. Breakthrough Artiste of Excellence
Niiella (Ghana)

2. Central African Artiste of Excellence
Moise Mbiye -DRC 
Dena Mwana DRC

3. Discovery Artiste of Excellence
Lydia Kabs-UK

4. Female Artiste of Excellence
Ntokozo Mbambo- South Africa

5. Artiste of Excellence West Africa
Mercy Chinwo-Nigeria

6. Artiste of Excellence USA and Canada
Blessing Ali (USA)

7. Artiste of Excellence East Africa
Mercy Masika- Kenya

8. Artiste of Excellence Europe
Diana Hamilton- UK
Calledout Music – UK

9. Artiste of Excellence Southern Africa
Ntokozo Mbambo- South Africa

10. Male Artiste of Excellence
Joe Mettle- Ghana 
Tim Godfrey -Nigeria

11. Radio Program of Excellence
Girls Rock- Praiseworld Radio with Nikki Laoye

12. TV Program of Excellence
Turning Point – Muyiwa

13. Afro Rap Artiste of Excellence
Limoblaze – Nigeria

14. Instrumental Musician of Excellence
Bheka Mthethwa- South Africa 
Mike Aremu- UK

15. Musical Group of Excellence
Tim Godfrey & The Xtreme – Nigeria

16. Video of Excellence
30 Billion Hallelujah- Mike Abdul- Nigeria

17. Event of Excellence
(Individual) 
Praise in the City: City FM Nigeria 
(Corporate) 
The Experience Lagos 2018

18. Music Producer of Excellence
Kofi Dua Anto(KODA) -Ghana 
Wilson Joel- Nigeria

19. Song of Excellence
Excess Love-Mercy Chinwo – Nigeria 
Nara Tim Godfrey ft Travis Green!-Nigeria

20. Album of Excellence
Hosanna -KODA- Ghana

21. Gospel Blog of Excellence
Gospel Buzz – South Africa

22. Online Gospel Station of Excellence
Praiseworld Radio -Nigeria

23. Levites Award
Calvis Hammond 
Philemon Ackon 
Michael Pounds 
Churchill Selatole 
Pastor Kwame Amponsah 
Myco Chris 
Mabongi Mabaso 
Deborah Darling 
Abby Godwin 
Ccippo 
Collins Sampson 
Myco Chris -UK

24. Contribution to the Development of Music
Heavilyn Sarpong 
Anu Omideyi 
Temidayo Oladehin 
Lorraine Wright 
Sam Adebanjo
UVi Orogun

25. Heritage Award
Lawrence Johnson
Clive Brown