Swift 1

2020 Latin GRAMMY Awards: See The Complete List Of Nominees

The  Latin Recording Academy has announced the nominees for the 21st Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards, the preeminent international honour and the only peer-selected award celebrating excellence in Latin music. Winners revealed on Nov. 19 at the 21st Latin GRAMMY Awards’ Premiere and Telecast ceremonies.

Artists with multiple nominations this year include  Anuel AABad BunnyJ BalvinCamiloKarol GKany GarcíaJosh GudwinColin LeonardJon LeoneRichi LópezOzunaAlejandro “Sky” Ramírez, ResidenteJulio Reyes CopelloRosalíaMarco Masis “Tainy”  and  Carlos Vives.

Also, three new categories of Best Pop/Rock Song, Best Reggaeton Performance and Best Rap/Hip-Hop Song all received an overwhelming number of entries.

The  Album Of The Year category this year is composed of a diverse group of artists, featuring some of the most accomplished and renowned trendsetters and worldwide ambassadors of Latin music across genres, including  Bad Bunny (YHLQMDLG),  Camilo (Por Primera Vez),  Kany García (Mesa Para Dos),  J Balvin (Colores),  J Balvin & Bad Bunny (Oasis),  Jesse & Joy Aire (Versión Día),  Natalia Lafourcade (Un Canto Por México, Vol. 1),  Ricky Martin (Pausa),  Fito Páez (La Conquista del Espacio),  and  Carlos Vives (Cumbiana).

These 21st Latin GRAMMY nominees were selected from more than 18,000 entries across 53 categories, reflecting an expansive range of artists who released recordings during the eligibility period (June 1, 2019, through May 31, 2020). The Latin GRAMMYs are voted on by The Latin Academy’s international membership body of music creators, who represent all genres and creative disciplines, including recording artists, songwriters, producers, mixers and engineers.

See the full list of nominees below, and be sure to mark your calendar for Nov. 19, when the 21st Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards will air live on Univision at 8 p.m. ET/PT (7 p.m. CT).

GENERAL FIELD

1. Record Of The Year

  1. CHINA
    Anuel AA, Daddy Yankee, Karol G Featuring Ozuna y J Balvin
    Marco Masis “Tainy”, producer; Luis “Wichie” Ortiz, recording engineer; Luis “Wichie” Ortiz & Juan G. Rivera, mixers; Luis “Wichie” Ortiz & Juan G. Rivera, mastering engineers
    [Real Hasta La Muerte, Llc, Dist. By Sony Music Ent]
  2. CUANDO ESTÉS AQUÍ
    Pablo Alborán
    Pablo Alborán, record producer; Pablo Alborán, recording engineer; Oscar Clavel, mixer; Oscar Clavel, mastering engineer
    [Warner Music Spain]
  3. VETE Bad Bunny
    Cesar Oscar Batista Escalera, Jose Carlos Cruz, Freddy Momtalvo, Ivaniel Ortiz, Edgar Wilmer Semper-Vargas & Xavier Alexis Semper-Vargas, record producers; La Paciencia, recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
    [Rimas Music]
  4. SOLARI YACUMENZA
    Bajofondo Featuring Cuareim 1080
    Juan Campodónico & Gustavo Santaolalla, record producers; Julio Berta, recording engineer; Juan Campodónico, Aníbal Kerpel & Gustavo Santaolalla, mixers; Tom Baker, mastering engineer [Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V.]
  5. ROJO
    J Balvin
    Alejandro “Sky” Ramírez & Taiko, record producers; Joel Iglesias, recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
    [Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino]
  6. TUTU
    Camilo Featuring Pedro Capó
    Jon Leone, Richi López & George Noriega, record producers; Camilo, Jon Leone, Richi López & George Noriega, recording engineers; Juan G. Rivera, mixer; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano]
  7. LO QUE EN TI VEO
    Kany García & Nahuel Pennisi
    Julio Reyes Copello, record producer; Sebastián Ezequiel Sanabria, Carlos Fernando López, Nicolás Ramírez, Julio Reyes Copello, Marcos Sánchez & Daniel Uribe, recording engineers; Marcos Sánchez, mixer; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer Track from: Mesa Para Dos
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc]
  8. TUSA
    Karol G y Nicki Minaj
    Daniel Oviedo Echevarria, record producer; Daniel Oviedo Echevarria, recording engineer; Rob Kinelski, mixer; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer
    [Universal Music Latino/Republic Records]
  9. RENÉ
    Residente
    Residente, record producer; Phil Joly & Carlos Velázquez, recording engineers; Beatriz Artola, mixer; Ted Jensen, mastering engineer
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc]
  10. CONTIGO
    Alejandro Sanz
    Julio Reyes Copello & Rafa Sardina, producers; James Fitzpatick, Jan Holzner, Nicolás Ramírez, Julio Reyes Copello & Rafa Sardina, recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez, mixer; Carlos Hernández Carbonell, mastering engineer
    [Universal Music Spain]

2. Album Of The Year

  1. YHLQMDLG
    Bad Bunny
    Henry De La Prida & Marco Masis “Tainy”, album producers; La Paciencia, album recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; Bad Bunny, songwriter; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer
    [Rimas Entertainment LLC]
  2. OASIS
    J Balvin & Bad Bunny
    Marco Masis “Tainy” & Alejandro”Sky” Ramírez, album producers; Joel Iglesias, Marco Masis “Tainy”, Alejandro”Sky” Ramírez & Roberto Rosado, album recording engineers; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; Bad Bunny, J Balvin, Marco Masis “Tainy” & Alejandro”Sky” Ramírez, songwriters; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer
    [Universal Music Latino, Rimas Entertainment LLC]
  3. COLORES
    J Balvin
    Alejandro “Sky” Ramírez, album producer; Joel Iglesias, album recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; J Balvin, Michael Brun, Rene Cano & Alejandro”Sky” Ramírez, songwriters; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer
    [Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino]
  4. POR PRIMERA VEZ
    Camilo
    Camilo, Jon Leone, Richi López & Ricardo Montaner, album producers; Jon Leone & Richi López, album recording engineers; Édgar Barrera, Camilo, Jon Leone & Richi López, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, album mastering engineer
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music (HAMM)]
  5. MESA PARA DOS
    Kany García
    Julio Reyes Copello, album producer; Nicolás Ramírez, Julio Reyes Copello & Daniel Uribe, album recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez & Marcos Sánchez, album mixers; Kany García, songwriter; Gene Grimaldi, album mastering engineer
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  6. AIRE (VERSIÓN DÍA)
    Jesse & Joy
    Charlie Heat, Jesse Huerta & Martin Terefe, album producers; Oskar Winberg, album recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; Jason Boyd & Jesse & Joy, songwriters; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer
    [Warner Music Latina]
  7. UN CANTO POR MÉXICO, VOL. 1
    Natalia Lafourcade
    Kiko Campos, album producer; José Luis Fernández & Rubén López Arista, album recording engineers; Rubén López Arista, album mixer; Natalia Lafourcade, songwriter; Michael Fuller, album mastering engineer
    [Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.]
  8. PAUSA
    Ricky Martin
    Julio Reyes Copello & Jean Rodríguez, album producers; Nicolás De La Espriella, Enrique Larreal & Julio Reyes Copello, album recording engineers; Jaycen Joshua, album mixer; Ricky Martin & Danay Suárez, songwriters; Felipe Tichauer, album mastering engineer
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  9. LA CONQUISTA DEL ESPACIO
    Fito Paez
    Gustavo Borner, Diego Olivero & Fito Paez, album producers; Gustavo Borner & Phil Levine, album recording engineers; Gustavo Borner, album mixer; Fito Paez, songwriter; Justin Moshkevich, album mastering engineer
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]
  10. CUMBIANA
    Carlos Vives
    Andrés Leal, Martín Velilla & Carlos Vives, album producers; Andrés Borda, Nicolas Cajamarca, Jorge Corredor, Daniel Cortés, Chris Crawford, Einar Escaf, Sancho Gómez Escolar, Lobzan Graciani, Andrés Leal, Harbey Marín, Dave Rowland & Martín Velilla, album recording engineers; Manny Marroquin, album mixer; Carlos Vives, songwriter; Michelle Mancini, album mastering engineer
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]

3. Song Of The Year

  1. ADMV
    Vicente Barco, Édgar Barrera, Maluma & Stiven Rojas, songwriters (Maluma)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc]
  2. BONITA
    Juanes, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Juanes y Sebastian Yatra)
    [Universal Music Latino]
  3. CODO CON CODO
    Jorge Drexler, songwriter (Jorge Drexler)
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L]
  4. EL MISMO AIRE
    Édgar Barrera, Camilo, Jon Leone, Richi López & Juan Morelli, songwriters (Camilo)
    Track from: Por Primera Vez
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano]
  5. FOR SALE
    Alejandro Sanz & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Alejandro Sanz & Carlos Vives)
    Track from: Cumbiana
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc]
  6. #ELMUNDOFUERA (IMPROVISACIÓN)
    Alejandro Sanz, songwriter (Alejandro Sanz)
    [Universal Music Spain S.L.U.]
  7. LO QUE EN TI VEO
    Kany García, songwriter (Kany García & Nahuel Pennisi)
    Track from: Mesa Para Dos
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc]
  8. RENÉ
    Residente, songwriter (Residente)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc]
  9. TIBURONES
    Oscar Hernández & Pablo Preciado, songwriters (Ricky Martin)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc]
  10. TUSA
    Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Karol G, Nicki Minaj & Daniel Oviedo Echavarría, songwriters (Karol G y Nicki Minaj)
    [Universal Music Latino, Republic Records]
  11. TUTU
    Camilo, Jon Leone & Richi López, songwriters (Camilo Featuring Pedro Capó)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano]

4. Best New Artist

  1. ANUEL AA
  2. RAUW ALEJANDRO
  3. MIKE BAHÍA
  4. CAZZU
  5. CONOCIENDO RUSIA
  6. SOY EMILIA
  7. KURT
  8. NICKI NICOLE
  9. NATHY PELUSO
  10. PITIZION
  11. WOS

FIELD 1 – POP

5. Best Pop Vocal Album

  1. SPOILER
    Aitana
    [Universal Music Spain S.L.U.]
  2. PRISMA
    Beret
    [Warner Music Spain]
  3. POR PRIMERA VEZ
    Camilo
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano]
  4. MÁS FUTURO QUE PASADO
    Juanes
    [Universal Music Latino]
  5. PAUSA
    Ricky Martin
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc]

6. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

  1. LA METAMORFOSIS
    Reyli Barba
    [Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V.]
  2. COMPADRES
    Andrés Cepeda & Fonseca
    [Sony Music Entertainment Colombia S.A.]
  3. TRECE
    Andrés Cepeda
    [Sony Music Entertainment Colombia S.A]
  4. ¡SPANGLED!
    Gaby Moreno & Van Dyke Parks
    [Nonesuch]
  5. MIRÁNDOTE A LOS OJOS
    José Luis Perales
    [Warner Music Spain]

7. Best Pop Song

  1. AMOR EN CUARENTENA
    Raquel Sofía, songwriter (Raquel Sofía)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc]
  2. BONITA
    Juanes, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Juanes y Sebastian Yatra)
    [Universal Music Latino]
  3. CUANDO ESTÉS AQUÍ
    Pablo Alborán, songwriter (Pablo Alborán)
    [Warner Music Spain]
  4. TUTU
    Camilo, Jon Leone & Richi López, songwriters (Camilo Featuring Pedro Capó)
    [Sony Music Entertainment Us Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano]
  5. UNA VEZ MÁS
    Elsa Carvajal, Grettel Garibaldi, Susana Isaza & Ximena Sariñana, songwriters (Ximena Sariñana)
    [Warner Music México S.A. De C.V.]

FIELD 2 – URBAN

8. Best Urban Fusion/Performance

  1. CHINA
    Anuel AA, Daddy Yankee, Karol G Featuring Ozuna & J Balvin
    [Real Hasta La Muerte, LLC]
  2. HABLAMOS MAÑANA
    Bad Bunny, Duki & Pablo Chill-E
    Track from: YHLQMDLG
    [Rimas Entertainment LLC]
  3. AZUL
    J Balvin
    Track from: Colores
    [Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino]
  4. CÁNTALO
    Ricky Martin, Residente & Bad Bunny
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  5. YO X TI, TU X MI
    Rosalía & Ozuna
    [Colmbia Records]

9. Best Reggaeton Performance

  1. YO PERREO SOLA
    Bad Bunny
    Track from: YHLQMDLG
    [Rimas Entertainment LLC]
  2. MORADO
    J Balvin
    [Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino]
  3. LOCO CONTIGO
    Dj Snake & J Balvin Featuring Tyga
    [Dj Snake Music Productions Limited / Geffen Record]
  4. PORFA
    Feid y Justin Quiles
    [UMG Recordings, Inc.]
  5. CHICHARRÓN
    Guaynaa Featuring Cauty
    [Guaynaa]
  6. TE SOÑÉ DE NUEVO
    Ozuna
    Track from: Nibiru
    [Aura Music Corp.]
  7. SI TE VAS
    Sech & Ozuna
    [Rich Music LTD]

10. Best Urban Music Album

  1. EMMANUEL
    Anuel AA
    [Real Hasta La Muerte, LLC]
  2. YHLQMDLG
    Bad Bunny
    [Rimas Entertainment LLC]
  3. OASIS
    J Balvin & Bad Bunny
    [Universal Music Latino, Rimas Entertainment LLC]
  4. COLORES
    J Balvin
    [Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino]
  5. FERXXO (VOL 1: M.O.R.)
    Feid
    [UMG Recordings, Inc. / Universal Music Latino]
  6. NIBIRU
    Ozuna
    [Aura Music Corp.]
  7. 1 OF 1
    Sech
    [Rich Music Inc]
  8. EASY MONEY BABY
    Myke Towers
    [One World Music & Casablanca Records | Powered By GLAD Empire, LLC]

11. Best Rap/Hip Hop Song​

  1. ANTES QUE EL MUNDO SE ACABE
    Residente, songwriter (Residente)
    [Sony Music Etertainment US Latin LLC]
  2. BAILE DEL DINERO
    Anuel AA, songwriter (Anuel AA)
    Track from: Emmanuel
    [Real Hasta La Muerte, LLC]
  3. GOTEO
    Duki, songwriter (Duki)
    [SSJ Records / Dale Play Records]
  4. KEMBA WALKER
    Bad Bunny & Eladio Carrion, songwriters (Eladio Carrion y Bad Bunny)
    [Rimas Entertainment LLC]
  5. MEDUSA
    Anuel AA, J Balvin, Jhay Cortez, Josias De La Cruz, Misael De La Cruz, Sergio Roldan, Elvin Roubert & Nydia Yera, songwriters (Jhay Cortez, Anuel AA & J Balvin)
    [Universal Music Latin Entertainment / N&E Entertainment LLC]

12. Best Urban Song

  1. ADICTO
    Anuel AA, Jhay Cortez, Marco Masis “Tainy” & Ozuna, songwriters (Tainy, Anuel AA y Ozuna)
    [NEON16/Interscope Records Release]
  2. MUCHACHA
    Alejandro “Pututi” Arce, Ángel Alberto Arce, Luis Eduardo Cedeno Konig “Pucho”, Roque Alberto Cedeno Konig “Tucutu”, Gente De Zona, Paul Irizarry Suau “Echo”, Andrea Mangiamanchi “Elena Rose”, Daniel Joel Márquez Díaz, Yasmil Jesús Marrufo & Juan Morelli, songwriters (Gente De Zona y Becky G)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Magnus Media LLC]
  3. RAVE DE FAVELA
    Anitta, Tynashe Beam, Diplo, Eric Alberto-Lopez, MC Lan & Tropkillaz, songwriters (MC Lan, Anitta, BEAM e Major Lazer)
    [Warner Music Brasil]
  4. ROJO
    J Balvin, O ‘Neill, Justin Quiles, Alejandro”Sky” Ramírez & Taiko, songwriters (J Balvin)
    [Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino]
  5. YO X TI, TU X
    MI Pablo Diaz-Reixa “El Guincho”, Ozuna & Rosalía, songwriters (Rosalía & Ozuna)
    [Columbia Records]

FIELD 3 – ROCK

13. Best Rock Album

  1. JUEVES
    El Cuarteto De Nos
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]
  2. SEREMOS PRIMAVERA
    Eruca Sativa
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]
  3. UNDOTRECUA
    Miguel Mateos
    [Miguel Mateos]
  4. ¿DÓNDE JUGARÁN LXS NIÑXS? (DESDE EL PALACIO DE LOS DEPORTES)
    Molotov
    [Universal Music México S.A. de C.V. / Mercury]
  5. INCOMUNICACIÓN
    Vetamadre
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]

14. Best Rock Song

  1. BIUTIFUL
    Mon Laferte, songwriter (Mon Laferte)
    [Universal Music México S.A. De C.V.]
  2. BOLA DE FUEGO
    Eduardo Ibeas, Felipe Ilabaca & Cristian Moraga, songwriters (Chancho En Piedra)
    [Chancho En Piedra]
  3. CREO
    Eruca Sativa, songwriters (Eruca Sativa)
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]
  4. MARIO NETA
    Roberto Musso, songwriter (El Cuarteto De Nos)
    Track from: Jueves
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]
  5. YO ME LO MEREZCO
    Buika, Drago, Carlos Santana, Stoneface & Jay U Xperience, songwriters (Santana Featuring Buika)
    Track from: Africa Speaks
    [Concord Records]

15. Best Pop/Rock Album

  1. LA QUE MANDA
    Gina Chavez
    [Gina Chavez Music, LLC]
  2. CABILDO Y JURAMENTO
    Conociendo Rusia
    [Geiser Discos]
  3. ACABADABRA
    Juan Galeano
    [Independent]
  4. PANGEA
    Los Mesoneros
    [Los Mesoneros]
  5. LA CONQUISTA DEL ESPACIO
    Fito Paez
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]

16. Best Pop/Rock Song

  1. DOLERME
    Pablo Diaz-Reixa, Frank Dukes, Rosalía & Matthew Tavares, songwriters (Rosalía)
    [Columbia Records, a Division of Sony Music Entertainment]
  2. LA CANCIÓN DE LAS BESTIAS
    Fito Páez, songwriter (Fito Páez)
    Track from: La Conquista del Espacio
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]
  3. QUIERO QUE ME LLAMES
    Conociendo Rusia, songwriter (Conociendo Rusia)
    [Geiser Discos]
  4. QUIERO VIVIR
    Draco Rosa & Jaime Sabines, songwriters (Draco Rosa)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  5. ULTIMAS PALABRAS
    Los Mesoneros, songwriters (Los Mesoneros)
    [Los Mesoneros]

FIELD 4 – ALTERNATIVE

17. Best Alternative Music Album

  1. SOBREVOLANDO
    Cultura Profética
    [La Mafafa Discos]
  2. DISCO ESTIMULANTE
    Hello Seahorse!
    [ONErpm]
  3. 2030
    LOUTA
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]
  4. MISS COLOMBIA
    Lido Pimienta
    [Anti/Epitaph]
  5. UBICACIÓN EN TIEMPO REAL
    Barbi Recanati
    [Goza Records]

18. Best Alternative Song

  1. BUENOS AIRES
    Rafa Arcaute, Pedro Campos & Nathy Peluso, songwriters (Nathy Peluso)
    [Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L]
  2. CARACOLES
    Wilberto Rodríguez, songwriter (Cultura Profética)
    [La Mafafa Discos]
  3. CARAPAZÓN
    Eruca Sativa, songwriters (Eruca Sativa)
    Track from: Seremos Primavera
    [Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.]
  4. CHILANGO BLUES
    Mon Laferte, songwriter (Mon Laferte)
    [Universal Music México S.A. de C.V.]
  5. EN CANTOS
    Ismael Cancel, Ile & Natalia Lafourcade, songwriters (Ile & Natalia Lafourcade)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]

FIELD 5 – TROPICAL

19. Best Salsa Album

  1. 40 AÑOS DE POWER
    Luisito Ayala y La Puerto Rican Power
    [Musical Productions, Inc.]
  2. TENTACIONES VOL. 1
    Charlie Cruz
    [Get Crazy Note, LLC]
  3. 40
    Grupo Niche
    [PPM USA]
  4. MEMORIAS DE NAVIDAD
    Víctor Manuelle
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  5. UN GALLO PARA LA HISTORIA
    Tito Rojas
    [J&N Records, LLC]

20. Best Cumbia/Vallenato Album

  1. POR EL MUNDO ENTERO
    Binomio De Oro
    [Codiscos]
  2. SIGO CANTANDO AL AMOR (DELUXE)
    Jorge Celedón & Sergio Luis Rodríguez
    [Monterrey Music S.A. de C.V]
  3. DALE PLAY
    Kvrass
    [Codiscos]
  4. VOZ DE MUJER
    Karen Lizarazo
    [Toro Music Group]
  5. LOS CUMBIA STARS VOL. 2
    Los Cumbia Stars
    [Discos Fuentes Edimusica S.A.]

21. Best Merengue/Bachata Album

  1. THE GENETICS OF BACHATA
    José Manuel Calderón
    [Baile Records]
  2. BAILANDO CONTIGO
    Manny Cruz
    [Manny Cruz / La Oreja Media Group, Inc]
  3. LOS CONQUISTADORES
    Grupo Manía
    [Mania Music, Inc.]
  4. AHORA
    Eddy Herrera
    [Intermusic]
  5. LARIMAR
    Daniel Santacruz
    [Penluis Music]

22. Best Traditional Tropical Album

  1. ESTE ES NUESTRO CHANGÜÍ
    Changüí De Guantánamo
    [Egrem]
  2. PA’LANTE
    Ernesto Fernández
    [Indie]
  3. ÍCONO
    Orquesta Aragón
    [Puntilla Music]
  4. FAILDE CON TUMBAO
    Orquesta Failde
    [Egrem]
  5. SOY PURO TEATRO – HOMENAJE A LA LUPE
    Mariaca Semprún
    [Our Plays LLC]

23. Best Contemporary/Tropical Fusion Album

  1. ENERGÍA PARA REGALAR
    El Caribefunk
    [Independiente]
  2. MI DERRIENGUE
    Riccie Oriach
    [Círculo Cuadrado]
  3. MARIPOSAS
    Omara Portuondo
    [Bis Music]
  4. ALTER EGO
    Prince Royce
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  5. CUMBIANA
    Carlos Vives
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]

24. Best Tropical Song

  1. BÚSCAME
    Kany García & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Kany García & Carlos Vives)
    Track from: Mesa Para Dos
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  2. CANCIÓN PARA RUBÉN
    Rubén Blades & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Carlos Vives & Rubén Blades)
    Track from: Cumbiana
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  3. IMAGINARME SIN TI
    Elvis Crespo & Maribel Vega, songwriters (Elvis Crespo y Manny Cruz)
    [Flash Music]
  4. QUÉDATE
    Paula Arenas, Debi Nova & Juan Pablo Vega, songwriters (Debi Nova & Pedro Capó)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  5. Y BASTA YA
    Pavel Nuñez, songwriter (Pavel Nuñez)
    [La Oreja Media Group, Inc]

FIELD 6 – SINGER-SONGWRITER

25. Best Singer-Songwriter Album

  1. SUBLIME
    Alex Cuba
    [Caracol Records]
  2. RECIENTE (ADELANTO)
    El David Aguilar
    [Universal Music México S.A. De C.V.]
  3. MESA PARA DOS
    Kany García
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  4. 3:33
    Debi Nova
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]
  5. DESPUÉS DE TODO
    Yordano
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]

FIELD 7 – REGIONAL-MEXICAN

26. Best Ranchero/Mariachi Album

  1. ANTOLOGÍA DE LA MÚSICA RANCHERA
    Aida Cuevas
    [Cuevas]
  2. HECHO EN MÉXICO
    Alejandro Fernández
    [Universal Music Latino]
  3. A LOS 4 VIENTOS VOL. 1 “RANCHERO”
    Eugenia León
    [Eugenia León]
  4. BAILANDO SONES Y HUAPANGOS CON EL MARIACHI SOL DE MEXICO DE JOSÉ HERNÁNDEZ
    Mariachi Sol De Mexico De José Hernández
    [Serenata Records]
  5. AYAYAY!
    Christian Nodal
    [Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]

27. Best Banda Album

  1. TE ENCONTRÉ
    Banda La Ejecutiva De Mazatlán Sinaloa
    [Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]
  2. AL REY JOSÉ ALFREDO JIMÉNEZ
    Banda Lirio
    [Luz Record]
  3. PLAYLIST
    Chiquis
    [UMLE – Fonovisa]
  4. LABIOS MENTIROSOS
    La Arrolladora Banda El Limón De René Camacho
    [UMLE – Disa]
  5. SALUD POR NUESTRO 25 ANIVERSARIO
    La Séptima Banda
    [Brava Entertainment]

28. Best Tejano Album

  1. PA´LA PISTA Y PA’L PISTO, VOL. 1
    El Plan
    [Indepe Music]
  2. LIVE IN MÉXICO
    La Mafia
    [Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]
  3. 25TH ANNIVERSARY CONTIGO
    Jay Pérez And The Band
    [M Music & Entertainment Group, LLC / Freddie Records]
  4. PELÍCULA, VOL. 1
    Siggno
    [Azteca Records, LLC]
  5. IT’S TIME
    South Tx Homies
    [The M Group LLC]

29. Best Norteño Album

  1. DE TERÁN PARA EL MUNDO
    Buyuchek, La Abuela Irma Silva
    [Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]
  2. SIMPLEMENTE GRACIAS
    Calibre 50
    [Disa/Calibre]
  3. A LOS 4 VIENTOS VOL. 2 “NORTEÑO”
    Eugenia León
    [Eugenia León]
  4. LA HISTORIA CONTINÚA
    Los Cardenales De Nuevo León
    [Independiente]
  5. LOS TIGRES DEL NORTE AT FOLSOM PRISON
    Los Tigres Del Norte
    [Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]

30. Best Regional Song

  1. AYAYAY!
    Christian Nodal, songwriter (Christian Nodal)
    [Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.]
  2. CABALLERO
    José Luis Roma, songwriter (Alejandro Fernández)
    [Universal Music Latino]
  3. DEJARÉ
    Lupita Infante & Luciano Luna, songwriters (Lupita Infante)
    Track from: La Serenata
    [Guadalupita Music LLC/ONErpm]
  4. #HASHTAG
    Gabriel Flores, Wences Romo & Jesus Turner, songwriters (Siggno)
    [Azteca Records, LLC]
  5. MI RELIGIÓN
    Natalia Lafourcade, songwriter (Natalia Lafourcade)
    [Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.]

FIELD 8 – INSTRUMENTAL

31. Best Instrumental Album

  1. PLAYS DANIEL FIGUEIREDO
    Leo Amuedo
    [MJC Music]
  2. CARTOGRAFIAS
    Caetano Brasil
    [Caetano Brasil (dist. Tratore)]
  3. SOTAVENTO
    Compasses
    [EBD Records]
  4. FESTEJO
    Yamandu Costa Featuring Marcelo Jiran
    [Independiente]
  5. TERRA
    Daniel Minimalia
    [Rose Records]

FIELD 9 – TRADITIONAL

32. Best Folk Album

  1. A CAPELLA
    Susana Baca
    [Editora Pregon/Play Music Perú]
  2. HISTORIAS CANTADAS
    Gaiteros De Pueblo Santo
    [Yawaro Record]
  3. TOÑO GARCÍA: EL ÚLTIMO CACIQUE
    Los Gaiteros De San Jacinto
    [Llorona Records]
  4. QUINTETO CON VOZ
    Quinteto Leopoldo Federico
    [Giovanni Parra/Teatro Colsubsidio Roberto Arias Pérez]
  5. AGUIJE
    Tierra Adentro
    [IDS Music/Hit Music 21]

33. Best Tango Album

  1. CONTEMPORARY TANGO TRILOGY
    Alejandro Fasanini
    [Artphonus]
  2. TANGO ARGENTINO: GARDEL Y PIAZZOLLA
    Jorge Calandrelli
    [Forever Music/Cda Music Group Inc.]
  3. FUELLE Y CUERDA
    Gustavo Casenave Quartet
    [Audio Network]
  4. COMME IL FAUT
    Pablo Estigarribia, Victor Lavallen y Horacio Cabarcos.
    [Independiente]
  5. TANGO SACRO
    Rodolfo Mederos
    [Naku Records]

34. Best Flamenco Album

  1. QUIMERAS DEL TIEMPO “ILUS3”
    zequiel Benitez
    [Lb Flamenco/Belayo Producciones S.L.]
  2. TARDO ANTIGUO
    Antonio Campos
    [La Voz Del Flamenco]
  3. VIVIR
    Naike Ponce
    [RockCD Records]
  4. FLAMENCO SIN FRONTERAS
    Antonio Rey
    [Independiente]
  5. QUE SUENE EL CANTE
    ntonio Reyes
    [Lb Flamenco/Pelayo Producciones S.L.]

FIELD 10 – JAZZ

35. Best Latin Jazz/Jazz Album

  1. TRADICIONES
    Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra
    [MVM Music]
  2. ANTIDOTE
    Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band
    [Concord Jazz]
  3. CARIB
    David Sánchez
    [Ropeadope / Stretch Music]
  4. PUERTOS: MUSIC FROM INTERNATIONAL WATERS
    Emilio Solla Tango Jazz Orchestra
    [Avantango Records]
  5. SONERO: THE MUSIC OF ISMAEL RIVERA
    Miguel Zenón
    [Miel Music]

FIELD 11 – CHRISTIAN

36. Best Christian Album (Spanish Language)

  1. CAMINEMOS CON JESUS
    Tony Alonso
    [Gia Publications Inc.]
  2. ÚNICO
    Amalfi
    [Zionic Music Corp.]
  3. ATMÓSFERA
    Arthur Callazans
    [Grace House Music]
  4. SOLDADOS
    Alex Campos
    [Alex Campos]
  5. ¿QUIÉN DIJO MIEDO?
    Gilberto Daza
    [Creation Music Group]
  6. A LA MEDIANOCHE
    Elevation Worship
    [Elevation Worship Records]
  7. HAY MÁS
    Hillsong Worship
    [Hillsong Music & Resources LLC]
  8. ORIGEN Y ESENCIA
    Jesús Adrián Romero
    [Vastago Producciones]

37. Best Portuguese Language Christian Album

  1. CATARSE: LADO A
    Daniela Araújo
    [ONErpm]
  2. REINO
    Aline Barros
    [Sony Music Entertainment Brasil ltda.]
  3. PROFUNDO
    Ministério Mergulhar
    [Sony Music Entertainment Brasil ltda.]
  4. MARIA PASSA À FRENTE
    Padre Marcelo Rossi
    [Sony Music Entertainment Brasil ltda.]
  5. MEMÓRIAS II (AO VIVO EM BELO HORIZONTE / 2019 ]
    Eli Soares
    [Universal Music Christian Group]

FIELD 12 – PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE

38. Best Portuguese Language Contemporary Pop Album

  1. N
    AnaVitória
    [Universal Music International]
  2. ENQUANTO ESTAMOS DISTANTES
    As Bahias e a Cozinha Mineira
    [Universal Music International]
  3. APKÁ!
    Céu
    [Slap]
  4. GUAIA
    Marcelo Jeneci
    [Slap]
  5. EU
    Melim Featuring Você
    [Universal Music International]

39. Best Portuguese Language Rock or Alternative Album

  1. AMARELO
    Emicida
    [Laboratório Fantasma]
  2. LITTLE ELECTRIC CHICKEN HEART
    Ana Frango Elétrico
    [Risco/Tratore]
  3. LETRUX AOS PRANTOS
    Letrux
    [Letrux]
  4. UNIVERSO DO CANTO FALADO
    Rapadura
    [Nibiru Recordz]
  5. NA MÃO AS FLORES
    Suricato
    [Universal Music International]

40. Best Samba/Pagode Album

  1. MANGUEIRA – A MENINA DOS MEUS OLHOS
    Maria Bethânia
    [Quitanda / Biscoito Fino]
  2. MARTINHO 8.0 – BANDEIRA DA FÉ: UM CONCERTO POP-CLÁSSICO (AO VIVO)
    Martinho da Vila
    [Sony Music Entertainment Brasil ltda.]
  3. SAMBA JAZZ DE RAIZ, CLÁUDIO JORGE 70
    Cláudio Jorge
    [Mills Records]
  4. FAZENDO SAMBA
    Moacyr Luz e Samba do Trabalhador
    [Biscoito Fino]
  5. MAIS FELIZ
    Zeca Pagodinho
    [Zeca Pagodiscos / Universal Music Ltda.]

41. Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) Album

  1. O AMOR NO CAOS VOLUME 2
    Zeca Baleiro
    [Saravá Discos]
  2. BELO HORIZONTE
    Toninho Horta & Orquestra Fantasma
    [Minas Records]
  3. BLOCO NA RUA (DELUXE)
    Ney Matogrosso
    [Matogrosso / Som Livre]
  4. PLANETA FOME
    Elza Soares
    [Deck]
  5. CAETANO VELOSO & IVAN SACERDOTE
    Caetano Veloso & Ivan Sacerdote
    [Uns Produções / Universal Music International]

42. Best Sertaneja Music Album

  1. #ISSO É CHURRASCO (AO VIVO) [DELUXE]
    Fernando & Sorocaba
    [Sony Music Entertainmnet Brasil ltda.]
  2. ORIGENS [AO VIVO EM SETE LAGOAS, BRAZIL / 2019]
    Paula Fernandes
    [Universal Music International]
  3. LIVRE – VOL. 1
    Lauana Prado
    [Universal Music International]
  4. CHURRASCO DO TELÓ VOL. 2
    Michel Teló
    [Som Livre]
  5. POR MAIS BEIJOS AO VIVO (AO VIVO)
    Zé Neto & Cristiano
    [Som Livre]

43. Best Portuguese Language Roots Album

  1. VEIA NORDESTINA
    Mariana Aydar
    [Brisa Records]
  2. AQUI ESTÁ-SE SOSSEGADO
    Camané & Mário Laginha
    [Warner Music Portugal, Lda]
  3. ACASO CASA AO VIVO
    Mariene De Castro e Almério
    [Biscoito Fino]
  4. TARGINO SEM LIMITES
    Targino Gondim
    [ONErpm]
  5. OBATALÁ – UMA HOMENAGEM A MÃE CARMEN
    Grupo Ofa
    [Gege Produções Artísticas / Deck]
  6. AUTÊNTICA
    Margareth Menezes
    [Estrela do Mar]

44. Best Portuguese Language Song

  1. A TAL CANÇÃO PRA LUA (MICROFONADO)
    Vitor Kley, songwriter (Vitor Kley & Samuel Rosa)
    [Midas Music]
  2. ABRICÓ-DE-MACACO
    Francisco Bosco & João Bosco, songwriters (João Bosco)
    Track from: Abricó-de-Macaco
    [Som Livre]
  3. AMARELO (SAMPLE: SUJEITO DE SORTE – BELCHIOR)
    Dj Duh, Emicida & Felipe Vassão, songwriters (Emicida Featuring Majur & Pabllo Vittar)
    [Laboratório Fantasma]
  4. LIBERTAÇÃO
    Russo Passapusso, songwriter (Elza Soares & BaianaSystem Featuring Virgínia Rodrigues)
    [Deck]
  5. PARDO
    Caetano Veloso, songwriter (Céu)
    Track from: APKÁ!
    [Slap]

FIELD 13 – CHILDREN’S

45.Best Latin Children’s Album

  1. VIVA LA FIESTA
    Colegio De Música De Medellín
    [Merlín Studios Producciones]
  2. PASEO LUNAR
    The Lucky Band
    [Rainy Day Dimes Music]
  3. ARTISTAS DE PROFESIÓN
    Sophia
    [NB Music]
  4. CANTA Y JUEGA
    Tina Kids
    [Tina Kids]
  5. SONIDOS QUE CUENTAN
    Veleta Roja
    [Veleta Roja Editions]

FIELD 14 – CLASSICAL

46. Best Classical Album

  1. ETERNAL GRATITUDE
    Paulina Leisring & Domingo Pagliuca; Samuel Pilafian, album producer
  2. JOSÉ ANTÔNIO DE ALMEIDA PRADO: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 – AURORA – CONCERTO FRIBOURGEOIS
    Fabio Mechetti, Conductor, Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra & Sonia Rubinsky, Soloist; Ulrich Schneider, album producer
  3. KING MANGOBERRY
    Ricardo Lorenz, Michigan State University Wind Symphony, Manuel Alejandro Rangel, Maracas & Kevin L. Sedatole, Conductor; Sergei Kvitko & David Thornton, album producers
  4. LA VOZ DEL AVE
    Eddie Mora; Carlos Chaves & Eddie Mora, album producers
  5. THE JULIET LETTERS
    Elena Rivera y El Cuarteto Latinoamericano; Jc Vertti, album producer

47. Best Classical Contemporary Composition

  1. DUES PECES PER A PIANO
    Joan Magrané, composer (Noelia Rodiles)
    Track from: The Butterfly Effect
  2. JOSE SEREBRIER: VARIACIONES SINFÓNICAS SOBRE B A C H PARA PIANO Y ORQUESTA
    José Serebrier, composer (José Serebrier, Alexandre Kantorow & RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra) Track from: Jose Serebrier Variaciones Sinfónicas Sobre B A C H Para Piano Y Orquesta
  3. PATARUCO
    Ricardo Lorenz, composer (Ricardo Lorenz, Kevin L. Sedatole Conducting Michigan State University Wind Symphony)
    Track from: King Mangoberry
  4. SACRE
    Carlos Fernando López & José Valentino, composers (Carlos Fernando López)
    Track from: Lignarius
  5. SINE NOMINE
    Eddie Mora, composer (Eddie Mora)
    Track from: La Voz Del Ave

FIELD 15 – ARRANGING

48. Best Arrangement

  1. LA FLOR DE LA CANELA
    Lorenzo Ferrero, arranger (Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra)
    Track from: Tradiciones
    [Mvm Music]
  2. TE EXTRAÑO
    Daniel Barón, arranger (Dani Barón)
    [DBaronMusic]
  3. ASAS FECHADAS
    John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring Metropole Orkest & John Beasley)
    Track from: Close To Me
    [Justin Time Records]
  4. BÉSAME MUCHO
    Ariel García & Carlos Peña, arrangers (Carlos Peña y Su Big Band & Daniela Calvario)
    [The Sixth House]
  5. GUAPANGUITO
    Rosino Serrano, arranger (Rosino Serrano & Orquesta Moderna Featuring Gianluca Littera & Alex Mercado)
    [Rosino Serrano Music]

FIELD 16 – RECORDING PACKAGE

49. Best Recording Package

  1. JINETES DEL APOCALIPSIS
    Victor Ricardo Aguilera Luna & Daniela Herrera Ramírez, art directors (Alejandro De La Garza)
    [Alejandro De La Garza]
  2. LADO A
    Lucia Arias, Edgar Guerra & Fabli Soto, art directors (Alerta Rocket)
    [Fans Music]
  3. MSDL – CANCIONES DENTRO DE CANCIONES
    Vetusta Morla & Pequeño Salto Mortal, art directors (Vetusta Morla)
    [Pequeño Salto Mortal]
  4. SALTO AL COLOR
    Eva Amaral, Xavi Blanco & Charis Tsavis, art directors (Amaral)
    [Gatorama Music, S.L.]
  5. SOY PURO TEATRO – HOMENAJE A LA LUPE
    Pedro Fajardo, art director (Mariaca Semprún)
    [Our Plays LLC]

FIELD 17 – PRODUCTION

50. Best Engineered Album

  1. AIRE (VERSIÓN DÍA)
    Eduardo Del Aguila, Keith Gretlein, Julian Prindle, Curt Schneider, Sasha Sirota & Oskar Winberg, engineers; Josh Gudwin, mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer (Jesse & Joy)
    [Warner Music Latina]
  2. APKÁ!
    Alexandre Fontanetti, Diogo Poças & Pupillo, engineers; Mike Cresswell, mixer; Felipe Tichauer, mastering engineer (Céu)
    [Urban Jungle/Six Degrees Records]
  3. QUIMERA
    Mon Dvy, Alex Ferrer, Diogo Guerra, Felipe Guevara, Innercut, Red Mojo, Stego & Filipe Survival, mixers; Alex Ferrer & Carlos Hernández Carbonell, mastering engineers (Alba Reche)
    [Universal Music Spain S.L.U.]
  4. SUBLIME
    John “Beetle” Bailey, engineer; John “Beetle” Bailey, mixer; Harry Hess, mastering engineer (Alex Cuba)
    [Caracol Records]
  5. 3:33
    Daniel Bitrán Arizpe, Daniel Dávila, Justin Moshkevich, George Noriega, Erick Roman, Paul Rubinstein & JC Vertti, engineers; Miles Comaskey, Najeeb Jones & Tony Maserati, mixers; Dale Becker, mastering engineer (Debi Nova)
    [Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC]

51. Producer of the Year

  1. RAFA ARCAUTE
    • Buena (Manuel Medrano) (S)
    • Buenos Aires (Nathy Peluso) (S)
    • Business Woman (Nathy Peluso) (S)
    • Copa Glasé (Nathy Peluso) (S)
    • La Mentira (Dani Martin Featuring Joaquín Sabina) (S)
    • LALIGERA (Lali) (S)
    • Los Huesos (Dani Martin y Juanes) (S)
    • No Se Perdona (Rels B y Nathy Peluso) (S)
    • Quiero Vivir (Draco Rosa) (S)
    • Tutu (Remix) (Camilo, Shakira & Pedro Capó) (S)
  2. EDUARDO CABRA “VISITANTE”
    • 2030 (LOUTA) (A)
    • Fallaste Nostradamus (Cuarteto De Nos) (T)
    • Mario Neta (Cuarteto De Nos) (T)
    • Mi Derriengue (Riccie Oriach) (A)
    • Orígenes (Sotomayor) (A)
    • Que Empiece El Juego (Cuarteto De Nos) (T)
    • Tiburones En El Bosque (Cuarteto De Nos) (T)
  3. PABLO DÍAZ-REIXA “EL GUINCHO”
    • A Palé (Rosalía) (S)
    • Dio$ No$ Libre Del Dinero (Rosalía) (S)
    • Goteo (Paloma Mami) (S)
    • Juro Que (Rosalía) (S)
    • Me Quedo (Aitana, Lola Índigo) (T)
    • Yalo Yale (Dellafuente) (S)
    • Yo X Ti, Tu X Mi (Rosalía y Ozuna) (S)
  4. GEORGE NORIEGA
    • Amor y Traición (Cabas) (S)
    • Mundo Paralelo (Monsieur Periné, Pedro Capó) (S)
    • No Ha Parado De Llover (Maná & Sebastián Yatra) (S)
    • No Le Llames Amor (Yuridia) (S)
    • No Pienso Volver (Ednita Nazario) (S)
    • No Vuelvas (Ednita Nazario) (S)
    • Puta (J Mena) (S)
    • Te Dejo Ir (Andrés Cepeda) (S)
    • Vamos A Mi Ritmo (Lasso & Isabela Souza) (S)
  5. ANDRÉS TORRES, MAURICIO RENGIFO
    • A Dónde Vamos (Morat) (S)
    • Cartagena (Fonseca & Silvestre Dangond) (S)
    • Colegio (Cali y El Dandee) (A)
    • Falta Amor (Sebastián Yatra, Ricky Martin) (S)
    • Girasoles (Luis Fonsi) (S)
    • Infinito (Andrés Cepeda & Jesse y Joy) (S)
    • + (Aitana & Cali y El Dandee) (S)
    • Mi Otra Mitad (Manuel Medrano) (S)
    • Minifalda (Greeicy y Juanes) (S)
    • Perdiendo La Cabeza (Carlos Rivera, Becky G & Pedro Capó) (S)
    • Recuerdo (Tini, Mau y Ricky) (S)
    • Runaway (Sebastián Yatra, Daddy Yankee, Natti Natasha & Jonas Brothers) (S)
    • TBT (Sebastián Yatra, Rauw Alejandro, Manuel Turizo) (S)

FIELD 18 – MUSIC VIDEO

52. Best Short Form Music Video

  1. SACI (REMIX)
    BaianaSystem & Tropkillaz
    Rafael Kent, video director; Tânia Assumpção & Rafael Marquez, video producers
    [Cave]
  2. ROJO
    J Balvin
    Colin Tilley, video director; Jamee Ranta, video producer
    [Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino]
  3. CUBANA
    Bivolt
    Gabriel Augusto & Quemuel Cornelius, video directors; Francesco Civita & Henrique Danieletto, video producers
    [Som Livre]
  4. PARA YA
    Porter Alexis Gómez, video director; Michelle Lacoste, video producer
    [Universal Music México S.A. de C.V.]
  5. TKN
    Rosalía & Travis Scott
    Canadá, video director; Oscar Romagosa & Laura Serra Estorch, video producers
    [Columbia Records]

53. Best Long Form Music Video

  1. UNA VUELTA AL SOL
    Amaia
    Marc Pujolar, video director; Júlia Orbegoso & David Serrano, video producers
    [Universal Music Spain S.L.U.]
  2. THE WARRIOR WOMEN OF AFRO-PERUVIAN MUSIC
    Just Play Peru
    Matt Geraghty, Araceli Poma & Daniel Thissen, video directors; Matt Geraghty & Araceli Poma, video producers
    [Just Play Peru]
  3. LOS TIGRES DEL NORTE AT FOLSOM PRISON
    Los Tigres Del Norte
    Tim Donahue, video director; Ilan Arboleda, Zach Horowitz, Los Tigres Del Norte & Jessicya Materano, video producers
    [Rockingham Entertainment, LLC]
  4. RELATO DE LA MEMORIA FUTURO
    Siddhartha
    Arturo Fabián De La Fuente & Cristóbal González Camarena, video directors; Arturo Fabián De La Fuente & Cristóbal González Camarena, video producers
    [Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.]
  5. EL MUNDO PERDIDO DE CUMBIANA
    Carlos Vives Carlos Felipe Montoya, video director; Isabel Cristina Vásquez, video producer
    [Mestiza Films]