Foklex Media Awards 2019: Final List Of Nominees Released For All Regions

A final and authenticated list of nominees for the 8th edition of the Foklex Media Awards has been released.

Organised by FOKLEX Media Production, the Foklex Media Awards will be held on April 13, 2019, at the National Theatre in Accra.

This year’s awards has been expanded to all ten regions and covers some 120 radio stations across the regions.

Below is the list of nominees for the various regions.

Ashanti Region

Morning Show host of the Year

George Ampratwum                                                                                 Silver fm

Oderfour Qwasi  Kay                                                                                   Ash fm

NYDJ                                                                                                                Y fm

Kwame Tanko(KT)                                                                                     Angel Ksi

Captain Koda                                                                                                Otec fm

King Edward                                                                                                 Hello fm

Lantam Papanko                                                                                      Ultimate fm

Sports Host of the Year

Bengarzi                                                                                                     Ultimate fm

Kanu                                                                                                                Otec fm  

Rockson                                                                                                          Fox fm  

Kwaku Ahenkora                                                                                          Sikka fm

Summer                                                                                                        Angel  Ksi

Samuel Joachim Bokeem                                                                           Hello fm      

Governer                                                                                                     Abusua fm 

Commentator of the Year

Debator 1                                                                                                      Abusua fm

Shadisco                                                                                    Agyenkwa/Alpha fm

Darling boy Piero                                                                                           Fox fm

Eric Opoku                                                                                                     Hello fm 

Mawoko Doe                                                                                                Angel Ksi 

Stonchist                                                                                                       Sikka fm

Capo Supremo                                                                                          Adehye3 fm

Foreign Sports Presenter of the Year

Debator                                                                                                         Abusua fm

Ember Power                                                                                                Metro fm

Fancy Di Maria                                                                                              Angel Ksi

Legend                                                                                                       Alpha Radio

Sponzy                                                                                                           Bohye fm

Amoff                                                                                                            Kumasi fm

Copper                                                                                                           Sikka fm

Male Newscaster of the Year

Oteanankaduro Kwame Adjei  Bohyen                                                   Angel Ksi

Kwame Awuah Nimfour                                                                             Bohye fm

Daakyehene Adusi Poku                                                                              Ash fm

Kwadwo Antwi                                                                                             Time fm

Solomon Addai Mununkum                                                                       Sikka fm

Oduefour Nana Asabre                                                                               Otec fm

Kofi Asare                                                                                                    Abusua fm                                                                  

Female Newscaster of the Year

Afihemaa Ama Afriyie                                                                                 Otec fm

Akua Ampomah Ahwinie                                                                            Angel Ksi

Afia Broni                                                                                                       Boss fm 

Akua Aseiduaa                                                                                     Agyenkwa FM

Nana Ama Annor                                                                                          Abusua fm

Nana Konadu Yiadom                                                                                  Silver fm

Maame Yaa Asantewaa                                                                               Ash fm

Drivetime Presenter of the Year

Ike Unpreditable                                                                                         Angel Ksi

Bonshayka                                                                                                    Hello fm

DJ Reuben                                                                                                     Luv fm

DJ Slim                                                                                                           Pure fm

Forster Aggor                                                                                             Orange fm

Viper                                                                                                              Boss fm

Live worship of the Year

Angel Pure live worship                                                                              Angel ksi

The True Worshippers                                                                      Gye Nyame fm 

Okese live worship                                                                                      Okese fm

Ahoto liveworship                                                                                       Ahoto fm

Kumasi fm live worship                                                                              Kumasi fm

Nhyira live worship                                                                                     Nhyira fm

Metro live worship                                                                                      Metro fm

Radio DJ of the Year

Dj Fish                                                                                                         Abusua fm

Dj Tablet                                                                                                     Hello fm

Dj Kaxtro                                                                                                    Ultimate fm

Dj Bam                                                                                                          Ash fm

Dj Aroma                                                                                                     Pure fm

King Frankie                                                                                               Metro fm

Entertainment Program of the Year

Hello Entertainment Review                                                                 Hello fm

Entertainment Extra                                                                               Bohye fm

Abusua Entertainment                                                                           Abusua Fm

Agyenkwa Extra                                                                                   Agyenkwa fm

Angel 961 Entertainment                                                                      Angel fm

Boss Countdown                                                                                      Boss fm

Music Zone                                                                                              Kessben fm

Radio Personality of the Year

Naa Klordey Odonkor                                                                         Ultimate fm

Sampson K Nyamekye                                                                         Hello fm

Unpredictable                                                                                       Angel Ksi

Don Summer                                                                                         Angel Ksi

Nana Haford                                                                                          Kesben fm

NY DJ                                                                                                 Y FM

Evangelist Akwasi Awuah                                                                     Sikka fm

Social Program of the Year

Asem Beba Dabi                                                                                   Otec fm

Apatakese3                                                                                          Kessben fm

Masem                                                                                                    Ash fm

Ayehu                                                                                                     Metro fm

Akwantepon Mu Nsem                                                                    Gye Nyame fm

Menu Mehu                                                                                           Silver fm

Kaabi Ba                                                                                                 Bohye fm

Gospel Presenter of the Year

Alexis                                                                                                     Pure fm

Grandmaster Murphy                                                                        Bohye fm

Tofiakwa                                                                                               Agyenkwa fm

Gosple General                                                                                    Silver fm

Soo                                                                                                         Sumsum fm

Dj Churches                                                                                           Otec fm

Dj King Kenedy                                                                                      Boss fm

Preacher of the Year

Mary James Opokuware                                                                    Otec fm

Isaac Owusu Ansah(Mr O)                                                                 Angel fm

Evangelist Kofi Amponsah                                                                Metro fm

Pastor Pinkrah                                                                                     Hello fm

Evagelist Akwasi Awuah                                                                     Sikka fm

Evangelist Adomba                                                                          Adwinpa fm

Rev Oboufour                                                                                      Sweet fm 

Reporter of the year

Nsiah Forster                                                                                    Otec Fm

Osman Bukari                                                                                   Angel fm

Sampson k Nyamekye                                                                    Hello fm

Osei Kwadwo                                                                                   Abusua fm

Mensah Abrompa                                                                           Bohye fm

Akwadaa Nyame                                                                             Silver fm

EASTERN REGION LIST OF NOMINEES

Morning Show host of the year

Captain Kofi Owusu                                                                                 Radio 1

Akwasi Amoah(Local Chairman)                                                         Okwahu fm

Kwaku Dawuro                                                                                       Kingdom fm

Nana Darkwa                                                                                           Obourba fm

Kwame Koranteng                                                                                      Agoo fm

Obeng Sarkodie                                                                                             Life fm   

Mid Morning show host of the Year

Nana Yaa Agyaponmaa                                                                                  Radio 1

Dj Oboufour                                                                                                  Emak FM

Justina                                                                                                       Obourba FM

Celestine                                                                                                           Rite fm

MP                                                                                                                  Kingdom

Asonoba Kwadwo                                                                                         Agoo fm                                                                                       

Sports Host of the year

Spanky                                                                                                              Bryt fm

Baba Kankani                                                                                          Obourba fm

Samuel Anim                                                                                                     Hi fm

Jay Jay                                                                                                                 Kingdom fm

Dennis Acheampong                                                                                           Agoo fm

Kwabena Dickson                                                                                             Okwahu fm

Nayas                                                                                                         Goodlife fm

Newscaster of the Year

Okatakyie Frimpong                                                                                         Hi FM

Odieasempa Kofi Boadi                                                                                Fawe fm

Ohemaa Nana Yaa                                                                                         Agoo fm

Kwaku Aboagye Apenteng                                                                    Kingdom fm

Amim Badea                                                                                            Obourba fm

Abena Pokuah                                                                                                 Dadi fm

Kwadwo Amoako                                                                                   Goodlife fm

Drivetime Presenter of the year

Bishop Agbey Jnr                                                                                            Radio 1

Virus                                                                                                                  Life fm

024                                                                                                           Obourba fm 

Londona                                                                                                  Kingdom fm

Odehyieba Kwesi                                                                         Goodlife

OKE                                                                                                                 Agoo fm

Radio DJ of the Year

Dj Iyke                                                                                                              Radio 1 

Dj Ziggy Bee                                                                                                        Hi fm

Levels Man                                                                                              Obourba fm

Dj Kinino                                                                                                     Sunrise fm

Oboufour 1                                                                                                   Emak fm

Dj Blay                                                                                                             Agoo fm

Dj Kula                                                                                                      Okwawu fm

Central Regional Nominees

Morning Show host of the Year

Kwame Dapaah                                                                                 Okokroko fm

Obibini Kojo Bansah                                                                         Obrempong fm

Adu Gyamfi Marfo                                                                            Osagyefo fm

Osikani Frimpong Manso                                                                 Cape fm

Papa Willie                                                                                          Coastal fm

Opabene Kofi Owusu                                                                        Ahomka fm

Sir Kawunda                                                                                        Benya fm

Mid Morning show host of the Year

Sir Walker                                                                                          Nkwa Fm

Young B                                                                                              Benya fm

Martha Ekuwa                                                                                  Coastal fm

Nhyiraba Oduro Mensah                                                                Osagyefo fm

Queen Mabel                                                                                    Cape fm

Hon Bawa                                                                                          Obrempong fm

Sports Host of the Year

Addae Mununkum                                                                           Okokroko fm

Odikro Mends Louis                                                                         Sweet fm

Sir Monosovic                                                                                    Rich fm

Shadrack Adu Danso                                                                        Benya fm

Bernard Owusu Boateng                                                                 Cape fm 

Alex Ofosu Aggrey                                                                            Osagyefo fm

Baba Musah                                                                                       Obrempong fm                                

Newscaster of the Year

Obaapa Adwoa Adobea                                                                Sweet fm

Omanhene Kwame Addo                                                              Ahomka fm 

Akosua Konadu                                                                               Rich fm

Nhyiraba Aduomi                                                                            Benya fm 

Abrewaba Maakua Tawiah                                                           Obrempong fm

Akua Serwaa                                                                                    Nkwa fm

Drivetime Presenter of the Year

Mr Addison                                                                                           Okokroko fm 

Poppa                                                                                                   Obrempong fm

DJ Omega                                                                                               Osagyefo fm

Emcee Bebe                                                                                          Cape Fm

Nac Abrante3                                                                                        Rich fm

Dj Taifa                                                                                                   Coastal fm

Asaasewura Kwabena santana                                                          Benya fm                                   

Radio DJ of the Year

Dj Repentence                                                                                    Okokroko fm

Dj Daddy Yoo                                                                                      Cape fm

Dj Poppa                                                                                              Obrempong fm

Dj Barnes                                                                                              Benya fm

Diijay Nat Bubu                                                                                   Osagyefo fm

Dj Saki                                                                                                   Ahomka fm                                    

Entertainment Program of the Year

Entertainment Extra                                                                         Cape fm

Entertainment Digg                                                                          Osagyefo fm

Showbiz Center                                                                                 Benya fm

Obrempong Showbiz                                                                       Obrempong fm

Saturday House Fever                                                                      Okokroko fm 

Weekend Groove                                                                              Ahomka fm  

Radio Personality of the Year 

Kwabena Santana                                                                              Benya fm

Rexford Sackey                                                                                   Osagyefo fm

Mabel Queen                                                                                      Cape fm

Abrante3 Nack                                                                                    Rich fm

Kwame Choco                                                                                     Ahomka fm

Kwame Dapaah                                                                                   Okokroko fm

Northern Regional Nominees

Morning Show Host of the Year

Mohammed Suhuyini Shaharan                                                        Kesmi fm

Michael Agbashie                                                                              Bishara Radio 

Yaw Adjei Dankwah                                                                             123 fm

Yaro Ismail                                                                                             Might fm 

Akosua Kwatemaa Boakye (AKB)                                                       Filla fm

Odikro Kofi Yeboah                                                                              ABC fm

Sports Host of the Year 

Kwaku Oduro                                                                            Kesmi fm 

Abdul Fattah Yussif (Lazio)                                                               ABC fm

Koomson Mathew (Tonaldo)                                                            Filla fm

Inusah Mustapha                                                                                Might fm

Sey Mubarak                                                                                       Angel Tamale

Drivetime presenter of the Year

Dj Zolah                                                                                                 Might fm

Ewurama Attoh                                                                                    Kesmi Fm

Kwaku Gyasi (Fada Whisky)                                                                Filla fm

Tyto                                                                                                    Angel Tamale

Dorcas Ampofo(klassy)                                                                        123 fm 

Radio DJ of the Year

DJ AB                                                                                                       Kesmi fm

Dj Kofi Tema Fada                                                                                123 fm

Dj Dollar                                                                                                 Angel Tamale

Dj Ephya                                                                                                 Filla fm

Dj Shaker                                                                                                ABC fm

Dj Melly                                                                                                  Might fm

Entertainment Program of the Year 

Brunch on Kesmi                                                                                      Kesmi fm 

Entertainment on ABC                                                                            ABC fm

Northern Journey                                                                                    Filla fm

Suhupielli Saha                                                                                         Might fm

Entertainment Review                                                                            123 fm

Angel Paradise                                                                                     Angel Tamale

Radio Personality of the Year 

Kwaku Oduro                                                                            Kesmi fm

YAD                                                                                                        123 fm

Yaro Ismail                                                                                            Might fm

Maame Esi Nyamekye                                                                         ABC fm

Alhassan  Abdul Razak (Dj Carlos)                                                     Filla fm 

Agbashie Michael                                                                             Bishara Radio

BRONG AHAFO REGIONAL NOMINEES

Morning Show host of the Year

Audrey Akosua Tindana                                                                   Angel Sunyani

Nana Amakye                                                                                           Classic fm

Nana Yaw Nketiah                                                                                   Akyeaa fm

Daakyehene                                                                                              Metro fm

Anas Sabit                                                                                                 Gaskia fm

Collins Kwadwo Apraku (Aluta)                                                       Moonlight fm

Mid Morning show host of the Year

Omanpanin                                                                                                Classic fm

Magic Simon                                                                                              Voice fm

Jay Dee                                                                                                        Adepa fm

Mc Cure                                                                                                      Space fm

Kofi Ntiamoah                                                                                             Free fm

School Fees                                                                                                Gaskia fm

Sports Host of the Year

Moses Agana                                                                                             Classic fm

Simple Man                                                                                                Voice fm

Akwasi Atta Twum                                                                             Moonlight fm

Richard Ntow Gyan                                                                                   Akyeaa fm

King CY                                                                                                        Genesis Radio

Jude Akoto Frimpong                                                                           Winners fm

Commentator of the Year

Kwansa Godman                                                                                         Voice fm

Sly Papa                                                                                                         Fabea fm

Romeo                                                                                                     Moonlight fm

Appiah Olyto                                                                                               Chris fm

Richard Ntow                                                                                              Akyeaa fm

Aluku Jay                                                                                                Nananom fm

Foreign Sports Presenter of the Year

Evans Asare                                                                                                  Classic fm

Krobea Nana Asante                                                                                    Voice fm

Papa Sly                                                                                                          Fabea fm

Justice Opoku Agyeamang                                                                     Akyeaa fm

Covenant                                                                                               Nananom fm

Opoku Shever                                                                                             Gift fm 

Habib Mohammed                                                                               Moonlight fm

Newscaster of the Year

Ama Korankye                                                                                            Classic fm

Nana Poku Piesie                                                                                  Moonlight fm

Oheneba Kwasi Dadzie                                                                     Angel Sunyani

Frimpongmaah Korankye                                                                 Agyenkwa Fm

Nana Yaw Ofori                                                                                            Voice fm

Abena Addai Amankoma                                                                   Nananom fm 

Drivetime Presenter of the Year

Fred Gyamfi                                                                                         Angel Sunyani

Bobby Zaro                                                                                         Metro Sunyani

Dj Anchor                                                                                               Nananom fm

Levelsman                                                                                                   Voice fm

Tactical Shifo                                                                                    Cheers Sunyani

Dj Ike                                                                                                            Agoro fm

Ghandi Issah Barbies                                                                         Nsoromma fm

Radio DJ of the Year

Dj NBY                                                                                                          Classic fm

Dj Bryt                                                                                                          Voice fm 

Dj Flexy                                                                                                Angel Sunyani                                                                                           

Machine Doctor                                                                                     Moonlite fm

Dj Strawberry                                                                                             Storm fm

Dj Stich                                                                                                        Sky fm

Entertainment Program of the Year

Angel Entertainment Juice                                                              Angel Sunyani

Kolom Entertainment                                                                                 Free fm

Entertainment 360                                                                               Nkomode fm

Kasahare levels                                                                                           Classic fm

Voice Extra                                                                                                    Voice fm

Cheers Entertainment Power                                                                Cheers Sunyani 

Brong Ahafo Anigye                                                                          Moonlight fm

Radio Personality of the Year 

Akosua Tindana                                                                                 Angel Sunyani 

Dj Bryt 1                                                                                                       Voice fm

K B                                                                                                                Classic fm 

Richard Ntow                                                                                             Akyeaa fm

Aluta                                                                                                      Moonlight fm

Francis Owusu-Ansah                                                                            Nimde3 fm 

Sabit Anas                                                                                                   Gaskia fm

UPPER WEST REGION NOMINEES

Morning Show host of the year

Tinus Tuozie                                                                                                 Radio Wa

Morris Banaamwine                                                                                Radio Mak

Prince Daud Katouri                                                                               Progress fm

Faustino Asprilla                                                                                   Home Radio

Naa Yaro Foroko                                                                                       GBC Wa

James Donkor                                                                                           Puopeli fm  

Sports Host of the Year

Game Boy                                                                                                   Radio Mak

Pelpuo Osman                                                                                         Home Radio

Mustapha Jakpa                                                                                        Radio Wa

Arif                                                                                                               GBC Wa 

Erasung Tajudeen                                                                                   Progress fm

Drivetime presenter of the Year

Boss Player                                                                                                Puopeli fm  

Dj Chicago                                                                                                  Radio Mak

Dakurah Alhassan                                                                                 Home Radio

George Damfo                                                                                           GBC Wa

Iddrisu Dawsaana                                                                                 Progress Fm

Dj DerryGee                                                                                             Radio Wa

Radio Dj of the Year

Dj Moza                                                                                                        Puopeli fm

Dj Skopii                                                                                                  Progress fm

Dj Mubarak                                                                                              Radio Mak

Mahama Fatawu Tobile                                                                       Home Radio

Dj Anada                                                                                                   Radio Wa

Dj Galaxy                                                                                                   Wfm

Entertainment Program of the Year

Mak Mix Bag Show                                                                                   Radio Mak

E-Hub                                                                                                              GBC Wa

Time With Wiyaala                                                                                Progress fm

Streets Vibez                                                                                           Home Radio

Vibe 927                                                                                                   Puopeli fm

VOLTA REGION NOMINEES

Morning Show host of the Year

Obaapa Christiana Ativi                                                                Gateway Radio

Isreal Tosu                                                                                                   Oti fm

Isreal Abotsivia                                                                                       Kekeli fm

Derrick K Prah                                                                                      Nyawase fm

Kwabena Ntow                                                                                     Beyond fm 

Dravie Raymond Romeo                                                                           Fafa fm

Ebenezer De- Gaulle                                                                                  Kuul fm

Sports Host of the Year

Samuel Sammy Sam                                                                        Gateway Radio

Dovlo Wisdom                                                                                            Fafa fm

Christian Chibueze                                                                                     Global fm

Joseph Kwame Yeboah                                                                             Beyond fm 

Kojo Ligan                                                                                                    Oti fm

Yaw Ansa-Asare                                                                                          Kuul fm

Maxwell Oyetey                                                                                          Kekeli fm

Drivetime Presenter of the Year

SwanQy  Jay                                                                                         Nyawase fm

Martin Ronny                                                                                       Dzibordi fm

Alhassan Inusah                                                                                         Oti fm

Tsikata Seth                                                                                                Fafa fm

Harrison Badasu                                                                                        Dela Radio

Solomon Ahiable                                                                                        Kekeli fm

Bright Ellis                                                                                                   Global fm 

Radio DJ of the Year

Dj khash wan Gh                                                                              Gateway Radio

Wisdom Klatsu                                                                                            Kekeli fm

Dj Epak                                                                                                         Beyond fm

Dj Eli                                                                                                             Dela Radio

Dj Decider                                                                                              Nyawase fm

Manu Mathew                                                                                            Oti fm

Rouny Martin                                                                                              Dzibordi fm

Entertainment Program of the Year

Ewehawo                                                                                                     Fafa fm

Saturday Jam                                                                                        Dzibordi fm

Beyond Entertainment Desk                                                                Beyond fm

Entertainment Palace                                                                                Oti fm

Global Entertainment                                                                                Global fm

Lifestyle Zone                                                                                              Kekeli fm

Nyewase Showbiz Arena                                                                  Nyewase fm

Radio Personality of the Year

Evortepe Emmanuel ketaman                                                                 Fafa fm 

Country Wailer                                                                                           Dela Radio

Kingsley Attitsogbui                                                                                   Kekeli fm 

Ntow Kwabena                                                                                          Beyond fm

Isreal Tosu                                                                                                  Oti fm

Christiana Ativi                                                                                  Gateway Radio

Mimi                                                                                                          Holy fm

Upper East Region Nominees

Morning Show host of the Year

Samuel Mbura                                                                                             A1 Radio

Agana Bawa Rashid                                                                              Tanga Radio

James Nana Tsiquaye                                                                         Sunshine fm

Simon Agana                                                                                               Word fm

Atanga Borniface Nyaaba                                                                 Radio Gurune

Anabia A Edward                                                                                    Source fm

Sophia Ackumey                                                                                       URA Radio

Sports Host of the Year

Humul Khulsum                                                                                         A1 Radio

Atomic Junior                                                                                         Sunshine fm

Abagna Nelson                                                                                           URA Radio

Abdul Aziz Ayaaba                                                                              Source Radio

Bawa Swanzy                                                                                                Word Fm

Ndebugri Delwin Yahaya

Drivetime Presenter of the Year

Lexis                                                                                                               A1 Radio

Dj Virus                                                                                                    Tanga Radio

Dj KI                                                                                                         Yem Radio

Maxwel Adongo                                                                                   Radio Gurune

Dj Tither                                                                                                   Word Radio

Justice Boah                                                                                            Sunshine fm

Radio Dj of the Year

Dj PhatBone                                                                                                A1 Radio

Dj Aluta                                                                                                          Word fm

Akabange Rapheal                                                                                  Dastech fm

Dj KI 1                                                                                                          Yem Radio

Dj Gizy Gh                                                                                                      Bulsa fm

Entertainment Program of the Year

Entertainment Zone                                                                                      A1 Radio

Music 360                                                                                                      Word fm

Northern Vibes                                                                                       Tanga Radio

Source fm Entertainment Extra                                                             Source fm

Ma la fom                                                                                              Radio Gurune

Am Drive                                                                                                   Yem Radio

North Hype                                                                                              Radio Bulsa

WESTERN REGION NOMINEES

Morning Show host of the Year

Pollo Esposito                                                                                           Debeat fm

Fada Frederick                                                                                          Liberty fm

Jones Kyeremanten                                                                           Radio Shamma

Kofi Anim Yirenkyi                                                                                   Vision fm

Samuel Obuobi (Kaakyire)                                                                Adwinpa fm

Naomi Afriyie                                                                                         Trinity fm

Paa Kwesi Simpson                                                                                  Connect fm

Mid Morning show host of the Year 

Heavy Dee                                                                                                 Energy fm

Kwaku Nkrumah Fricas                                                                            B Radio

Nana Ama Adiepena                                                                            Radio Silver

Abigy Abigy                                                                                                Uniik fm

Kojo Nkrumah(Adwumawura)                                                               Vision fm 

Dokta Asare                                                                                               Trinity fm

Sports Host of the Year

Cassidy                                                                                                        Energy fm

Stephen Kwame Yeboah                                                                         Radio Silver

Coach Ike                                                                                                    Liberty fm

Emmanuel Dankwa                                                                                  Trinity fm

Casino                                                                                                         Rivers fm

Charles Baffour Nsiah                                                                              Vision fm

Drivetime presenter of the Year 

OTJ                                                                                                         Radio Silver

Lyon King                                                                                                     Fact fm

De Bigdon                                                                                          Akwaaba Radio

Don Papa                                                                                           Radio Shamma

Dj Cocastic                                                                                                   Rivers fm

Mystical Wonders                                                                                      Liberty fm 

Radio Dj of the Year

Dj Abigy                                                                                                    Uniik fm

Dj X                                                                                                            Royal fm

Dj Spyrit                                                                                                    Radio Silver

Dj King Konzy                                                                                 Akwaaba Radio

Dj ECG                                                                                                       Rivers fm

Dj Kenya                                                                                                     Owas fm

Entertainment Program of the Year 

Energy Entertainment Show                                                                  Energy fm

Fact Showbiz                                                                                             Fact fm

Entertainment Review                                                                            Connect fm

Uniik fm Chart Show                                                                               Uniik fm

Entertainment Titbits Showbiz 923                                                Radio Silver

Liberty Entertainment Review                                                               Liberty fm

Vision Entertaiment Desk                                                                       Vision fm

Radio Personality of the Year

Kasapreko Nana Ackaah                                                                        Rivers fm 

De Bigdon 1                                                                                   Akwaaba Radio

Evg. Kofi Ganyo                                                                                     Apollo fm

Alan Cash                                                                                           Radio Shamma

Columbia                                                                                                Energy fm 

OTJ   1                                                                                                    Radio Silver

Leave a comment »

Disclaimer: Comments by third parties do not in any way reflect the views of NYDJ Live. We, however, reserve the right to edit and/or delete any comment. [ Terms & Conditions ]
{"error":{"message":"An access token is required to request this resource.","type":"OAuthException","code":104,"fbtrace_id":"Gxhujm7qIx\/"}}